Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com



2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
Executive Director: Jon VanderMolen
E-mail: office@starclass.org

Star Class Office
LOG Yearbook: Jerelyn Biehl
Financial: Sherri Campbell
Webmaster

District 17 - Donau Alpen

Austria, Belarus, Croatia, Czech Republic, Georgia, Southern Germany, Hungary, Slovakia, Slovenia, Central Russia, and Ukraine
District Secretary
Jürgen Janson

Zugspitz Strasse 34
85640 Putzbrunn, Germany

Assistant District Secretary
Günther Lux

Elisabethkai 42/6
5020 Salzburg, Austria

External Websites
Austrian National Star Class Website
German National Star Class Website
Hungarian National Star Class Website
Association of German Star Boat Fleets
Czech National Star Class Website
Swiss Star Class Website

Ammersee (AM) 1955

Ammersee and Schwedeninsel except Andechser territory
Captain
Bernhard Schaefer

Gerhart-Hauptmann Str.33
86199 Augsburg, Germany

Secretary
Manfred Michi

Bein Kramer 7
86923 Finning, Germany

Andechser (And) 1961

Waters of Ammersee, Germnay, east side
Captain
Martin Eckel

Foehringer Allee 35
85774 Unterfohring, Germany

Secretary
Heinz-Peter Nersinger

Bodenseestrasse 139
81234 München, Germany

Attersee (Att) 1949

Waters of Lake Attersee
Captain
Albert Sturm

Tegetthofstrasse 3
1010 Wien, Austria

Secretary
Günther Lux

Elisabethkai 42/6
5020 Salzburg, Austria

Balaton (Bal) 1946

North side of Balaton Lake

Bedaius Flotte Chiemsee (B) 1982

Waters of Chiemsee, eastern part

Budapest (Bud) 1958

Southern coast of Lake Balaton and Danube River, Hungary
Captain
Gyorgy Holovits

Matyaskiraly Str 1
8623 Balatonfoldvar, Hungary

Secretary
Dr. Ferenc Husveth

Dea’k Ferenc Str. 57/A
8360 Keszthely, Hungary

Carinthian (AU) 1937

Waters of Carinthia
Captain
Rudolf Köller

August Jaksch Strasse
7/10/83, 9020
Klagenfurt, Austria

Secretary
Heimo Schlagbauer

Wienderstrasse 129C
Gumpoldskirchen
2352 Austria

Chiemsee-Bayrisches Meer (CBM) 1955

Waters of Chimsee, western part
Captain
Dr. Walter Soellner

Ludwigstr. 49
83209 Prien Am
Chiemsee, Germany

Secretary
Xaver Soellner

Landsbergerstrasse 6a
86949 Windach, Germany

Dalmatian (Dal) 1952, reactivated 2009

Waters of middle Dalmatian Coast, the harbor of Split and adjacent islands of Korcula, Vis, Hvar, Brac and Solta
Captain
Mihovil Dekaris

Kralja Tomislava 64
Trogir 1220, Croatia

Secretary

Dnipro (Ukr) 2001

Waters of Ukraine, Dnipro River, Western Crimea coast
Captain
Vasyl Gureyev

Ul Zhamachenka 2, ap 42
02192 Kiev, Ukraine

Secretary
Sergey Cherny

ul b Khmelnitskogo
88-92 01054 Kiev, Ukraine

Haydn (H) 1974

Neufeldersee, Eastern Austria
Captain
Roland Beier

Wasshubergasse 7
2700 Weiner Neustadt
Austria

Secretary
Gerhard Weinreich

Johannesgasse 2/25
1010 Vienna, Austria

Koloska (Kol) 1991

Waters of Balaton, Hungary

Kvarner (Kv) 1959, reactivated 2008

Northern Croatian Adriatic coast including Istrian Peninsula and adjacent islands, with the main horboard, Crikvenica, Reijecka, Opatia, Mali Losinj, Pula and Pocec

Moravia (CZ) 1949, reactivated 1991

Waters of Czechoslovakia
Captain
Stanislav Ott

Vinohrady 55
66902 Znojmo, Czech Republic

Secretary
Andreas Polanka

Sagedergasse 5A/Top 9
1120 Vienna, Austria

Moscow (Mosc) 1959, reactivated 1996

Waters of Klimki and Kliazma Reservoirs
Captain
Alexander Zybin

Trubnikovsky per.

house 26 app 47

Moscow 121069

Secretary
Tatiana Penkina

Akademika Anohina
Str. 6-5-58
119602 Moscow, Russia

Neuschwanstein (Neu) 1966

Waters of Forggensee
Captain
Sibylle G. Merk

Münchner Strasse 21
82061 Neuried, Germany

Secretary
Michael Merk

Münchner Strasse 21
82061 Neuried, Germany

Oreghegy (Ore) 1965

Waters of Balaton Lake
Secretary
Marton Gereben

Pasareti Ut 49
1026 Budapest, Hungary

Prague/Bohemia (Pra) 1952, reactivated 1999


Captain
Jiri Fetterle

Slunecnicova 1155
25083 Kvetnice, Czech Republic

Secretary
Vaclav Cinti Jr.

Matusova 81/2
40801 Rumburk, Czech Republic

Salzburg-Mozart (SMA) 1949

Waters of Wolfgangsee Salzkammergut, Austria
Captain
Franz Kloiber

Steinklueftstr. 20
5340 St Gilgen, Austria

Secretary
Claudia Graber

Hochteitstrasse 86/13
5340 St Gilgen, Austria

Slovenska (Slov) 1959, reactivated 1996

Waters of Slovenija, North Adriatic, Portoroz Bay

Starnbergersee (Sta) 1952

Waters of Starnberg, Germany
Captain
Christian Paucksch

Moosstrasse 18
82319 Starnberg, Germany

Secretary
Christian Knoll

Waisenhausstrasse 57
80637 Müchen, Germany

Tegernsee (Teg) 1960

Lake Tegem, Bavaria
Captain
Jürgen Janson

Zugspitz Strasse 34
85640 Putzbrunn, Germany

Traunsee (TR) 1954

Waters of Traunsee and Neufeldersee, upper Austria
Captain
Wolfgang Koechert

Neuer markt 15
1010 Wien, Austria

Secretary
Elisabeth Urban

Lannastrasse 11
4810 Gmunden, Austria

Ueberlingersee (UB) 1953

Waters of Ueberlingersee, Germany
Captain
Hubert Merkelbach

Helltorstrasse 14
88662 Ueberlingen, Germany

Secretary
Alexander Tennigkeit

Zeppelinstr.10
78464 Konstanz, Germany

United Ukraine (Eukr) 2009

Waters of Ukraine, Siversky Donets River, Pivdennyi Buh River, Azov Sea, Black Sea
Captain
Sergiy Shevchenko

Str. 22 Peremogy, Stary Saltiv
Vovchansk Rayon
62560 Kharviv, Ukraine

Volga (VO) 2009, disbanded 2013

Waters of Kuibyshev reservoir and Volga river, Russia

Zugspitz of Wurmsee (ZuW) 1961

Southern part of Wurmsee, Germany
Captain
Frank Thurner

Wernher-von-Braun Str 8
82256 Furstenfeldbruck, Germany

Secretary
Axel Hampe

Traubingerstrasse 57
82327 Tutzing, Germany