|
STAR CLASS YACHTS under #5000
(* indicates Measurement Certificate)
To provide further information on Star boats under number 5000,
please send updates and corrections to the webmaster.
Yacht# |
Yacht name |
Yacht Owner |
Fleet |
Builder |
1* |
Little Dipper |
Port Washington, NY Library: decommissioned in 1955.
Tiller, transom and other parts in the Library's collection. |
WLIS |
S-11 |
2* |
Shasta |
Hugh Mahaffy, Chesapeake City, MD |
|
S-11 |
7* |
Ceti |
Warren A Ransom donation to the
Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT |
|
S-11 |
8* |
Pieces of Eight |
Delbert Daskel; decommissioned in 2000.
Keel used to hold mail box in Lake Hopatcong, NJ |
|
S-11 |
17* |
Little Dipper |
Bob Hunt, Albany, NY |
|
S-11 |
25* |
Poison Ivy |
James Keesling |
CD |
V-14 |
36* |
|
Geoff Geils, Lake George |
|
V-13 |
178* |
Trout |
Kris Uebersax |
CB |
NE-23 |
202^ |
Ace |
Adrian Iselin II Family donation to the
Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT |
|
O-24 |
255* |
Bee |
Roland & Todd Uecker, Wassau, WS |
|
J-25 |
362^ |
|
Oleg Bismenov |
Ukr |
S-26 |
418* |
Arod |
Alan A. Cook, Canadaigua Lake, NY |
|
SP-28 |
481* |
Fantasy |
Bill Hoad, Barbados |
|
T-27 |
536^ |
Blue Eagle |
Brian Dombrowski |
Cay |
S-28 |
555* |
Okla II |
Located in Brimfield, MA |
|
PN-28 |
561* |
Medea |
Bart Bates, Norwalk, CT |
|
PN-29 |
611 |
Nomana |
Todd Semmes, Hood River, OR |
|
AW-29 |
721* |
Flash II |
Ole Anderson, Florida |
|
FO-39 |
818^ |
Chuckle II |
Morris W Newman |
NOG |
PN-31 |
924 |
Alcor |
Bill Brosius |
BI |
BL-32 |
942* |
|
Berndt Kretschmer, Salzberg, Austria |
|
KH-33 |
1010^ |
Zebulun II |
John W Abbott |
Isol |
BL-34 |
1081^ |
Cigno |
Fernando Danesi |
Gar |
Rl-35 |
1117* |
|
Giuseppe Soro |
VE |
BGL-35 |
1159* |
Sirius |
Marc Müller, Eschwege, Germany |
|
Wa-35 |
1170* |
Faneca |
Duarte Bello donation to the
Portuguese Naval Academy, Lisbon, Portugal |
|
JB-35 |
1259^ |
Polaris |
Michael Whm de Waart |
Hol |
VL-36 |
1287* |
|
Hans-Walter Keveloh |
Brm |
FUH-36 |
1288* |
Rhythm |
Charles Cox, Lee, NH |
|
PB-36 |
1296 |
Algenip |
Gustav Oller - complete renovation |
|
AR-36 |
1301* |
|
Ron Setkoski, Fairfield, CT |
|
DG-36 |
1308 |
Pink Duck |
crushed by a crane in 1990s |
|
|
1385* |
Dodie |
John Finch |
LOC |
CT-36 |
1444^ |
Escape |
C Lowndes Johnson donation to the
Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum, St, Michaels, MD |
|
LJ-37 |
1543* |
Delilah |
Dorothy S Rudkin |
OtL |
PY-37 |
1677* |
One More Time? |
Philip Bryn Vaile |
SO |
TR-38 |
1792* |
Solo |
Morris W Newman |
NOG |
SC-39 |
1881* |
|
Gale Krawczak, Pittsburgh, PA |
|
PY-39 |
2225 |
|
Jorge Bhering de Mattos |
RdJ |
YC45 |
2362 |
|
Bill Brosius |
BI |
|
2365* |
Cadin |
Morris W Newman |
NOG |
SC46 |
2426* |
Imp |
Richard L Munson donation to the
Museum of Yachting Newport, RI |
|
JH-46 |
2626 |
Spruin |
Juan Parodi |
PDV |
CTA-46 |
2634 |
|
Nicolo Reggio |
FdiG |
CB-42 |
2645* |
Omble |
Christian Demangeat |
FdeSA |
CHA-47 |
2669* |
Starfire |
Emanuele Vaccari |
LdB |
CEP-47 |
2703* |
Still Gorgeous |
David Usitalo |
Isol |
LB-48 |
2753 |
Myth |
Steven Lakey |
|
O-48 |
2829 |
|
Guy Comer, Madison, WI, USA |
|
|
2879 |
Canopus |
Roland Amiel |
VF |
MM-49 |
2936* |
Kerinec I |
Daniel Hemedy |
Nl |
CHA-49 |
2994* |
Petrea |
Adriano Maccone, Lake of Como (Dervio) Italy |
|
AR-50 |
3070* |
Fado |
Henrique Anjos |
FdeL |
OG-51 |
3111* |
|
Luigi Simoneschi |
FdiG |
LI-51 |
3144* |
|
Nicola Macina |
BAR |
CO-51 |
3158* |
Comedorme |
Luis Aberastain Oro |
RdJ |
YC-51 |
3195* |
|
Agostino Randazzo |
Pal |
OP-51 |
3207* |
Hai |
Ulrich Seeberger |
MO |
AR-52 |
3267* |
Monique Anne I |
Konrad Butz |
Rap |
CBR-51 |
3280* |
|
William Paton |
BH |
O-52 |
3305* |
|
Alessandro La Lomia |
Pal |
OP-53 |
3342* |
|
Sune Carlsson |
RS |
CSS-53 |
3385 |
Goeland 3 |
Andre Arberet |
VF |
MM-53 |
3422* |
|
Peter Lent |
SL |
OG-54 |
3429* |
Il Maramao V |
Angelo Alberio |
Man |
O-54 |
3434 |
Kestrel |
Rich Diemer |
GLW |
OG-54 |
3453* |
|
Joe Londrigan |
LS |
OG-54 |
3460* |
|
Claudio Cometti |
BAR |
OP-54 |
3486* |
Koralle |
Kurt Noel |
Aac |
AD-54 |
3544* |
|
Nick Haines, Brooklin, ME |
|
PB-55 |
3545 |
Alpha (Reisling) |
Michigan Maritime Museum in South Haven, Michigan |
|
HOE-55 |
3567* |
Sailor III |
Kurt Freuis |
Bod |
PO-55 |
3570* |
Grete |
Christian Gruschka |
Lub |
VO-55 |
3581* |
|
Gerrit Schulte |
Moh |
LHG-55 |
3645* |
Catspaw III |
Richard W Griffiths donation to the
Northwest School of Wooden Boatbuilding, Port Townsend, WA
|
|
O-55 |
3648* |
Jolly Rogers III |
Robin Rogers |
Ith |
OG-55 P |
3648* |
Jolly Rogers III |
John B Rogers III |
Ith |
OG-55 P |
3705 |
|
Olaf Maibuhr, Germany |
|
LHG-55 |
3710* |
Thunder Bird |
George C Criminale Sr |
MoB |
LI-56 |
3779* |
Sashay |
Elliott B Oldak |
AN |
LI-56 |
3790* |
Bonanza |
Juan Luis Garcia-Tunon |
ISOL |
OG-56 |
3820* |
|
Claude Bonanni |
TaB |
LI-56 |
3823* |
|
Erich Scherz |
H |
AR-56 |
3831* |
Larico I |
Paulo Santos |
FdeL |
ENB-57 |
3843* |
Ishstar |
John E Simon |
PPL |
LI-57 |
3855* |
Siren |
David Bolles |
Mid |
OG-57 |
3863* |
|
Norbert Lucassen |
Glu |
AR-57 |
3877* |
Schluepferchen |
Wilhelm-Stefan Gottschalk |
Moh |
EI-57 |
3893* |
Dot Calm |
James K Kelly |
CLIS |
OG-57 |
3895* |
Dodie |
John Finch |
LOC |
OG-57 |
3896* |
Hidra II |
Carlo Rolandi |
SI |
OG-57 |
3925* |
Teco |
Conde de Cabral |
FdeL |
OG-57 |
3955* |
Kobra |
Davide Ballarini |
Gar |
OP-58 |
3966* |
Mac |
Christian Reimann |
Lub |
AR-58 |
3972* |
Lady Chatterly |
Donald Manasse |
MO |
JH-58 |
3978* |
|
Dieter Schoen |
B |
AR-58 |
4078 |
|
Andres Kleinbergs |
BI |
|
4025* |
|
Richard Walling |
CR |
OG-58 |
4065* |
Bigari II |
Lars Ekstrom |
Sand |
TLS-59 |
4100* |
Conflict |
Daniel W Hubers |
NCB |
LI-59 |
4103* |
Skip |
Scot Merrick |
WSFB |
CRW-59 |
4107* |
Quick III |
Dieter Monheim |
Aac |
AR-59 |
4065 |
Bigami II |
Erik Tollander - undergoing renovation |
Fin |
|
4112* |
Flamingo |
Pedro Garcia |
FdeL |
OG-59 |
4123 |
|
Kim Holm |
Fin |
LHG-59 |
4174* |
Yonka |
Damir Bogdanic |
ISOL |
ULJ-64 |
4183* |
|
Giuseppe Devoti |
NG |
GAL-57 |
4202* |
Beauty |
Rolland Vortriede |
DR |
OG-60 |
4260* |
|
Antonio Tanger Correia |
FdeL |
BUC-60 |
4267* |
|
Heinz Wolf |
Moh |
AR-60 |
4295* |
CNOCA |
Clube Oficiais Da Arnada-CNOCA |
FdeL |
OG-60 |
4323* |
Tiki |
Anne Luyat |
FdeSA |
MD-61 |
4341* |
|
Vincent Hoesch |
CBM |
POR-61 |
4355* |
Lille Bjorn |
Gina Empson |
G |
POR-61 |
4363* |
|
Henner Rothe, Yacht Club Tegernsee |
Teg |
POR-61 |
4368* |
ISCA |
Daniele Geltrudi |
Lugano |
OP-61 |
4378 |
Gipsy |
Kimmo Kienanen |
Fin |
OG-61 |
4385* |
Pummels Oldie |
Detlef Kuke |
BF |
AR-61 |
4427* |
Buratino |
Evgeny Gukov |
Mosc |
SES-61 |
4442* |
Goeland II |
Olivier Godefroy |
NI |
MD-61 |
4450* |
Sea Sharp |
Rowan Perkins |
NCB |
LI-61 |
4471* |
Donker |
Balthasar Staehelin |
BSL |
POR-61 P |
4472* |
Stella |
Loseto Fara |
BAR |
POR-62 |
4479* |
Zisch-Otto |
Original owner: Willy Schönbrod, Ammerland, Bayern, Germany.
Current owner (2006): Hans Christoph Richarts, Speicher, Germany
|
|
CH-61 |
4482* |
Elise |
Markus Durchlaub |
|
POR-61 |
4490* |
|
Agostino Straulino |
LdB |
AR-61 |
4497* |
Shadow |
Located in Santa Barbara |
|
OG-61 |
4500* |
Bingo |
Antonio Vasco de Mello donation to the
Portuguese Naval Academy Lisbon, Portugal
|
|
OG-61 |
4504* |
Pacifica |
Scott Newman |
PS |
EI-62 |
4559* |
Delicious |
Chiara Boccanegra |
FdiG |
CI-62 |
4560* |
Maighread |
John C Noreus donation to
the Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA |
|
LI-62 |
4561* |
NN |
Paolo Di Paola |
NG |
CLG-62 |
4564* |
|
Robert Lachowitz |
AU |
EJ-62 |
4615* |
Alhoe |
Andrea Ferreri |
MO |
EL-62 |
4621* |
|
Skip Moorhouse |
CR |
LI-62 |
4626* |
Caprice II |
Francesco Pisanelli |
JO |
OG-63 P |
4626* |
Caprice II |
Fabrizio Pisanelli |
JO |
OG-63 P |
4652* |
Wooden Star |
Beat J P Sauter |
BSL |
POR-63 P |
4652* |
Wooden Star |
Felix Spiegel |
BSL |
POR-63 P |
4655* |
|
Andrea Orlando |
MO |
PO-63 |
4656* |
BORA |
Björn Klingler |
ZU |
POR-63 |
4657* |
|
Georg Trauttenberg |
TR |
POR-63 |
4663* |
Star Crossed |
Lawrence Ives |
WSFB |
OG-63 |
4677* |
Monique Anne II |
Konrad Butz |
Rap |
POR-63 |
4679* |
Surveyor |
Jean Nicolas Bondaletoff |
MO |
POR-63 |
4694* |
|
Giancarlo Squintani |
FdiG |
VEL-63 |
4713 |
|
Arnaud L'Huiller, Geneva, Switzerland |
G |
EL-63 |
4736* |
Glisten |
Michael Garrett |
EB |
PSB-63 |
4748* |
Woodie |
Andrew Ivey |
Sun |
OG-63 |
4760* |
|
Sergiy Shevchenko |
Ukr |
SES-63 |
4761* |
Mars II |
Juri Shishkov |
Mosc |
SES-63 |
4767* |
Rubor Stella |
Branislav Hager |
BF |
AR-63 |
4775* |
Olympiaa III |
Csaba Holovits |
Bud |
OG-63 |
4786* |
Desiree |
Walter Marino |
SI |
EI-63 |
4815*G |
Stella |
Cornelius Scherpel |
LO |
AR-64 |
4817 |
|
Jim Findley |
BI |
|
4833*G |
Sparkle |
John Burnham |
SDB |
EI-64 |
4839* |
Chabca |
Marc Antoine Trossat |
FdeSA |
MD-64 |
4865* |
Ranger |
William Gunther |
SB |
LI-64 |
4904 |
Miss Hi-Fi |
Simon Foucreau |
Q |
OG-64 |
4907* |
|
Dr Christoph Koller |
SMA |
LI-64 |
4916 |
|
George and Betty Hansen |
BI |
|
4925* |
|
Fernando Bello |
CP |
OG-65 |
4931* |
|
Carlo Rolandi |
Cap |
FOL-65 |
4932* |
Caprice 3 |
Giuseppe Costa |
Pal |
OG-65 |
4935* |
Lela III |
Brian Dubois |
Rap |
POR-65 |
4938* |
Mystere |
Prim - Dr Horst Hackstock |
TR |
PO-65 |
4948* |
Larico |
Miguel Magalhaes |
FdeL |
OG-65 |
4954* |
|
Johannes Schmid |
SMA |
AR-65 |
4963* |
Mazs IV |
Vasja Andrianov |
Mosc |
EI-65 |
4987* |
Dolphin IV |
Frank E Raymond |
WH |
OG-65 |
4997* |
Deprisa |
Bruno Vogt |
G |
POR-65 |
4997* |
Cha-Chga |
Josef Steinmayer |
ZU |
POR-66 |
5918 |
|
Adam and Ross Macdonald |
EB |
LI |
5919 |
|
Gary Smith, Indiatlantic, FL |
|
LI |
|