District 9  Regatta Report

Sat Oct 29th, 2016 through Sun Oct 30th, 2016

2016 Trophee Pinatel

 

Sailed at Cercle Voile Paris, France.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
1 FRA 7536   Philippe Dumont   Yves Jambu Merlin   FRA 7536   FdeP   4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 20
2 Fredo   Keri Harris   Emma Hivey   GER 7897   IF   1.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 1.0 21
3 Pieric 5   Philippe Burban   Jean-Louis Menoret   FRA 6698   FdeP   2.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 31
4 Anna   Urs Lnfanger   Oleg Chtchetinine   SUI 8133   LUV   6.0 1.0 9.0 12.0 1.0 18.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 32
5 GER 8124   Uwe Hannemann   Annette Dahms   GER 8124   Ess   8.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 1.0 2.0 34
6 Addiction   Herve Godest   Olivier Guerin   FRA 8424   FdeP   3.0 13.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 46
7 Astrogale   Guillaume Rolland   Sylvie Rolland   FRA 6591   IF   7.0 19.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 47
8 Elsee   Loic Eonnet   Alain Pourpaert   FRA 6276   IF   20.0 26.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 51
9 Star   Philippe Treanton   Claude Legond   FRA 7362   FdeP   12.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 52
10 Lucy 3   Hein Dijksterhuis   Jim Dijksterhuis   NED 8350     16.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 27.0 [RAF] 56
11 After Math   Jean-Luc Chaboud   Francis Mercier   FRA 8328   IF   5.0 7.0 17.0 2.0 18.0 10.0 14.0 19.0 3.0 58
12 Oufti_   Stephane Dierckx   Christophe Hinfrav   FRA 7850   FdeP   9.0 5.0 7.0 23.0 7.0 13.0 18.0 13.0 15.0 69
13 Stilleto   Philippe Pedranno   Thibauld De Beru   FRA 8270     17.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 6.0 81
14 GER 7898   Klaus Bode   Alexander Bode   GER 7898   IJs   13.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 27.0 [DNF] 86
15 FRA 7268   Pierre Coindreau   Hugo Sinauin   FRA 7268     24.0 15.0 15.0 21.0 6.0 19.0 17.0 11.0 [11.0, MAN] 5.0 88
16 FRA 593   Ribadeau Dumas Guy   Ribadeau Dumas Emmanuel   FRA 593     22.0 20.0 14.0 10.0 22.0 11.0 20.0 12.0 4.0 91
17 FIN 7795   Kim Holm   Gustav Oller   FIN 7795   Fin   18.0 11.0 18.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 96
18 Himeji   Herve Mas   Antoine Fritsch   FRA 7334   IF   11.0 14.0 22.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 12.0 99
19 FRA 7722   Ribadeau Dumas Eric   Hugues De Vallee   FRA 7722     23.0 16.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 25.0 13.0 6.0 27.0 [DNF] 105
20 FRA 736   Partick Godest   Guittonne Au Philippe   FRA 736     19.0 17.0 6.0 17.0 20.0 7.0 21.0 24.0 [24.0, MAN] 27.0 [DNF] 107
21 Joe   Emile Mercier   Vincent Berthet   FRA 8078   IF   14.0 18.0 20.0 11.0 14.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 16.0 107
22 Patch   Yves L'Hermitte   Caroline L'Hermitte   FRA 7082   FdeSA   10.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 18.0 134
23 NED 7541   Hans Mersmann   Guus Poelen   NED 7541   LO   15.0 21.0 26.0 19.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 21.0 27.0 [DNF] 148
24 Startiflette   Eric Rey   Jacques Gassiot   FRA 7418   IF   21.0 23.0 24.0 27.0 [RAF] 21.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 19.0 153
25 Charles de Gaulle 2   Roger Quenet   Antoine Pecheur   FRA 6779     26.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 27.0 [DNF] 167
26 Seven Eleven   Gilles Mesnard   Gwenhael Le Boulay   FRA 6711     25.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNC] 27.0 [DNS] 22.0 27.0 [DNF] 173

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)