District 20  Regatta Report

Sat Nov 19th, 2016 through Sun Nov 20th, 2016

Mark Mendalblatt and Brian Fatih

Mark Mendalblatt and Brian Fatih

Schoonmaker Cup November 2016

 

First day results from Coral Reef Yacht Club, Miami, Florida. And one race on the second day.

Star
Place Boat Skipper Crew Sail #: Fleet 1 2 3 Total
1 8481   Mark Mendalblatt   Brian Fatih   USA 8481   TaB   2.0 4.0 1.0 7
2 8506   Paul Cayard   Joshua Revkin   USA 8177   WSFB   6.0 2.0 3.0 11
3 8440   Jim Buckingham   Craig Moss   USA 8440   NH   5.0 1.0 9.0 15
4 8443   Ante Razmilovic   Brian Hammersley   GBR 8443   NFB   4.0 7.0 6.0 17
5 Pichon Pichoni   Erich Mones   Diego Peisajovich   ARG 8285   BisB   14.0 6.0 2.0 22
6 USA 8496   Peter Vessella   Phil Trinter   USA 8496   BisB   1.0 14.0 8.0 23
7 Rachel   Andrew Macdonald   Brad Nichol   USA 8007   NH   3.0 5.0 15.0 23.0001
8 M   Arthur Anosov   Oleg Tsipko   USA 8000   SL   8.0 3.0 12.0 23.0002
9 DANILU   Augie Diaz   Arnis Baltins   USA 8509   BisB   9.0 11.0 7.0 27
10 Baraka blue   Larry Whipple   Frithjof Kleen   USA 8484   BisB   7.0 9.0 11.0 27.0001
11 Southern Star   Jerry Wendt   Bryan Milne   CAN 8272   WLOC   11.0 13.0 4.0 28
12 8271   Allan Cullen   Dave Martin   CAN 8271   EB   10.0 8.0 10.0 28.0001
13 8291   Nick Madigan   David Woods   USA 8291   NH   12.0 12.0 5.0 29
14 Tess   Mike Phinney   Alex Baker   USA 8410   SLE   13.0 19.0 16.0 48
15 8246   Shane Zwingelburg   Ed Morey   USA 8246   AN   22.0 10.0 17.0 49
16 Sushi Pizza   Steve Shaw   Isao Toyama   USA 7824   CD   18.0 21.0 13.0 52
17 GRINCH   Bert Collins   Jake Doyle   USA 8063   AN   15.0 15.0 22.0 52.0001
18 Goodfellas   Charles F Kohlermann IV   Rick Burgess   USA 7964   NCB   16.0 16.0 21.0 53
19 Dodie   Carroll McCallum   Jock Kohlhas   USA 8420   CLIS   21.0 20.0 14.0 55
20 8507   Jim Revkin   Eliano Celestini   USA 8507   BH   19.0 18.0 18.0 55.0001
21 8148   Aaron VanKleeck Smith   Cory Ernst   USA 8148   Asp   20.0 17.0 19.0 56
22 Oelvente   Arnd Glunde   Iker Belausteguigoitia   GER 798   Neu   17.0 22.0 20.0 59
23 Ruffian   Zachary Hansman   Ian Hillard   USA 7982     23.0 23.0 23.0 69
24 Sonya   John Chiarella   Larry Scott   USA 8215   Sun   25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 25.0 [DNC] 75

ISCYRA Central Office
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, California 92106 USA
Phone: +1 619 222 0252
Fax: +1 619 222 0528
SKYPE: star.class.office
office@starclass.org

Star Class
Home
- ContactWebmaster

Results - Calendar - Classified Ads - History
Districts & Fleets - Rules - About - Online Store

Sign up for eStarlights...
Enter your email address in the box
below and click submit to receive
monthly updates from the Star Class.


(Starlights Newsletter Archives 2003-2010)