Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

2018 Star Class Regattas

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN
JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC


LEVEL DATE DISTRICT EVENT VENUE DOCUMENTS RR* RESULTS
January
Jan 6-7, 2018 2018 Levin Memorial Regatta
Jan 25-28, 2018 2018 Pyceta Cup
Jan 28, 2018 Garda Winter Series #3
February
Feb 3, 2018 2018 Regata de Abertura
Feb 3-4, 2018 2018 Zagarino Masters
Feb 4, 2018 2018 Regata Arnaldo Guinle
Feb 8, 2018 2018 Regata Enrique Palmer
Feb 8-9, 2018 2018 Walker Cup
Feb 8-11, 2018 2018 Midwinters
Feb 8-11, 2018 European Winter Circuit 33rd Primo Cup
Feb 9-11, 2018 European Winter Series #3
Feb 10-11, 2018 SCYA Midwinters
Feb 17, 2018 2018 Darke de Mattos
Feb 17-18, 2018 TROFEO BURLAMACCO 2018
Feb 24, 2018 Garda Winter Series #4
Feb 24, 2018 Circuito Guarapiranga
Feb 24, 2018 Copa Verao
Feb 24-25, 2018 2018 Croatian PRACTICE
Feb 24-25, 2018 2018 Campeonato de Verano
Feb 25, 2018 2018 Regata Jose Carlos Laporte
March
Mar 4, 2018 Garda Winter Series #5
Mar 5-10, 2018 2018 Bacardi Cup
Mar 9-11, 2018 European Winter Series #4
Mar 10-11, 2018 Copa Pimms
Mar 17-18, 2018 Copa Aniversario ICRJ
Mar 18, 2018 ACCIUGA CUP 2018
Mar 23-25, 2018 2018 Argentine Championship
Mar 24, 2018 2018 Regata Carlos Alberto de Brito
Mar 24-25, 2018 Copa Vela
Mar 24-25, 2018 2018 Portopiccolo Cup
Mar 30-Apr 1, 2018 2018 Campeonato Paulista
Mar 31, 2018 Coppa di Pasqua
Mar 31-Apr 1, 2018 2018 Spring Trophy Baldeneysee
April
Apr 7, 2018 Training Day
Apr 7-8, 2018 2018 San Isidro Labrador
Apr 10-15, 2018 2018 Western Hemisphere Championship
Apr 13-15, 2018 European Winter Series #5
Apr 14-15, 2018 Trofeo DARLING Star
Apr 14-15, 2018 2018 Frühjahrsregatta Kellersee
Apr 14-15, 2018 2018 Torneio Roberto Bueno
Apr 14-15, 2018 2018 Puget Sound Spring Regatta
Apr 15, 2018 2018 Regata di Apertura
Apr 21, 2018 2018 Circuito Guarapiranga
Apr 21-22, 2018 Bodenseemeisterschaft 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 1 - Bottighofen SUI
Apr 21-22, 2018 2018 Arch-Schachinger Preis
Apr 21-22, 2018 2018 Copa Outono
Apr 27-29, 2018 2018 Ducs de Nemours
Apr 28-29, 2018 2018 Coppa Tito Nordio
Apr 28-29, 2018 2018 Manix Cup
Apr 28-29, 2018 2018 Kellersee Star Cup
Apr 30-May 5, 2018 2018 Eastern Hemisphere Championship
May
May 5-6, 2018 2018 Erich F Laeisz Preis
May 5-6, 2018 2018 Taca Comodoro
May 5-6, 2018 2018 Bitito Mieres Cup
May 5-6, 2018 2018 May One Design
May 10-13, 2018 Open Swiss Championship 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 2 - Estavayer-le-Lac SUI
May 12, 2018 2018 Regata Walter Von Hutschler
May 12-13, 2018 District 5 Brown Star
May 12-13, 2018 2018 Heinz Nixdorf Pokal
May 18-20, 2018 2018 65th Tulip Tune-Up
May 18-20, 2018 2018 Open Croatian Championship
May 19, 2018 2018 SSA Spring
May 19, 2018 Green Star Cup
May 19-20, 2018 2018 Copa Vela 2
May 19-20, 2018 2018 Dubini Cup
May 19-20, 2018 2018 POD
May 19-21, 2018 2018 Pfingst Cup Beate Uhse Gedachtnispreis
May 19-22, 2018 2018 Osterreichische Staatsmeisterschaft und Pfingstpreis
May 20, 2018 RIBALDA CUP 2018
May 26, 2018 2018 Frühjahrsauftakt
May 26-27, 2018 Trofeo Sergio Puosi
May 26-27, 2018 2018 Rollins Bowl
May 26-27, 2018 2018 Saltsjobadsregattan
May 26-27, 2018 2018 ESS Krångel Challenge
May 31-Jun 3, 2018 2018 Meisterschaft 17 District
May 31-Jun 3, 2018 2018 Semana de Vela
June
Jun 1-3, 2018 LobStar Cup
Jun 2, 2018 Red Star Cup
Jun 2-3, 2018 2018 Michigan State Champs/Bayview One Design
Jun 2-3, 2018 2018 Lawuse-Preis
Jun 2-3, 2018 2018 DF Championship
Jun 2-3, 2018 2018 Tomahawk Regatta & 12th District Championship
Jun 2-3, 2018 2018 Cal Race Week
Jun 8-10, 2018 2018 LIV Trofeo E. Benetti + A. Bandoni
Jun 9, 2018 2018 Ele & Ela
Jun 9-10, 2018 2018 Fruhlingspreis Ammersee
Jun 9-10, 2018 2018 District 2 Championship
Jun 9-10, 2018 2018 Arms White
Jun 9-10, 2018 2018 Buchan Training Clinic
Jun 16-17, 2018 Colomba Cup 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 3 - Zürich SUI
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 Cleveland Race Week
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 59th Mission Regatta
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 BlackCat
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 West-Ost Preis/Jo Pankofer Preis
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 Barnegat Bay Star Championship
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 Zadar Star
Jun 16-17, 2018 2018 June One Design
Jun 17, 2018 THOR CUP 2018
Jun 23-24, 2018 2018 Hans Fogh Regatta/E. Canadian Star Championship
Jun 23-24, 2018 2018 Baxter Bowl
Jun 23-24, 2018 2018 Hammond Perkin Trophy
Jun 23-24, 2018 2018 Ranking de Grupos
Jun 23-24, 2018 2018 Mauro Gini Trophy
Jun 24, 2018 Campionato d’Estate #1
Jun 30, 2018 2018 Circuito Guarapiranga 3
Jun 30-Jul 1, 2018 Trofeo Altair Star
Jun 30-Jul 1, 2018 2018 Graf Lodron Wanderpreis
Jun 30-Jul 1, 2018 NYYC One Design Regatta
Jun 30-Jul 1, 2018 Bernina Cup 2018 - Steckborn SUI
July
Jul 1, 2018 Challenge SUPERSTAR - PARIS
Jul 6-8, 2018 2018 Trofeo Bracciano
Jul 6-9, 2018 Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Jul 7, 2018 2018 SSA Summer
Jul 7, 2018 Blue Star Cup
Jul 7, 2018 2018 Regata Carlos Sansoldo
Jul 7-8, 2018 2018 Casino Cup
Jul 7-8, 2018 2018 Trofeo Bisso
Jul 7-8, 2018 2018 Kitsilano Invitational
Jul 7-9, 2018 2018 Semana de Vela de Ilhabela
Jul 13-15, 2018 9th District & 50th Rostige Kanne 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 4 - Thun SUI
Jul 14-15, 2018 2018 4th District Green Star and Lorain One Design Regatta
Jul 14-15, 2018 2018 Lipton Cup & District 5 Championship
Jul 14-15, 2018 2018 Silberstern
Jul 14-15, 2018 2018 Campeonato da Flotilha Paranoa
Jul 15, 2018 ASTERIA 6 Baptism cup
Jul 21, 2018 Campionato d’Estate #2
Jul 21-22, 2018 2018 Pummel-Kuke-Gedächtnispreis
Jul 21-22, 2018 2018 Miller Series
Jul 21-22, 2018 2018 July One Design
Jul 26-29, 2018 2018 District 7 Championship
Jul 27-29, 2018 2018 Sheridan Shore Race Week
Jul 27-29, 2018 2018 Italian Championship/Lillia Trophy
Jul 28-29, 2018 2018 NY State Championship
Jul 28-29, 2018 2018 Copa Inverno
August
Aug 2-5, 2018 2018 Dillon Open & District 21 Championship
Aug 4, 2018 Russian Silver Star
Aug 4-5, 2018 2018 Racine Regatta
Aug 4-5, 2018 2018 Sunapee Open Regatta
Aug 7-12, 2018 2018 European Championship
Aug 11, 2018 2018 Regata Ninotchka
Aug 11-12, 2018 2018 King of Spain
Aug 11-12, 2018 2018 Oxford Summer Regatta / Chesapeake Bay Lipton Cup
Aug 11-12, 2018 2018 Airisto Regatta
Aug 11-12, 2018 2018 Regate Centre-Lac
Aug 14, 2018 Trofeo di Mezza Estate
Aug 14-19, 2018 2018 North American Championship
Aug 17-19, 2018 64th Star Trophy Urnersee 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 5 - Brunnen SUI
Aug 18-19, 2018 2018 Copa Vela 3
Aug 18-19, 2018 European Vintage Star Regatta
Aug 18-19, 2018 2018 Fred Dill Memorial
Aug 18-19, 2018 2018 Ned Hay Regatta
Aug 25-26, 2018 2018 Traunsteingams
Aug 25-26, 2018 2018 Oxford Heritage Family Regatta / William Myers Family Heritage
Aug 25-26, 2018 2018 Taca Rei Olav V
Aug 25-26, 2018 2018 BS Classic Regatta
Aug 26-27, 2018 2018 Velafest Quillas
September
Sep 1, 2018 2018 SSA Fall Regatta
Sep 1-2, 2018 2018 Falkenstein Trophy
Sep 1-2, 2018 2018 District 13/Henry Rasmussen Memorial Cup & Open Danish Championship
Sep 1-2, 2018 2018 Ranking de Grupos 3
Sep 1-2, 2018 2018 Open Finnish Championship
Sep 1-2, 2018 2018 District 6 Championship
Sep 2, 2018 DOT’S & DOT REGATTA 2018
Sep 6-9, 2018 Russian Star League Championship
Sep 6-9, 2018 2018 31st Semana Int de Vela do Rio de Janeiro
Sep 7-9, 2018 2018 District 4 Championship
Sep 7-9, 2018 2018 International Swedish Championship
Sep 8, 2018 2018 Campeonato Primavera
Sep 8-9, 2018 2018 Cedar Point Open_Bedford Pitcher
Sep 8-9, 2018 Coup des Amis 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 6 - Grandson SUI
Sep 9, 2018 Campionato d’Estate #3
Sep 12-15, 2018 2018 Vintage Gold Cup
Sep 14-16, 2018 2018 District 1 Championship
Sep 15-16, 2018 2018 Trofeo Ivo Agostini
Sep 15-16, 2018 2018 Kronprinz Rupprecht Gedachtnispreis
Sep 15-16, 2018 2018 Carcano Trophy
Sep 16-20, 2018 2018 International German Championship ASC
Sep 21-23, 2018 2018 Oktoberfestregatta
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 Fall Finale
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 Schuster Regatta
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 SV. Mihovil
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 Coppa Città di Muggia
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 Semana de Buenos Aires
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 Nutmeg Regatta
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 English Bay Fleet Champs
Sep 22-23, 2018 2018 Chili Regatta
Sep 23, 2018 2018 Regata Axel Von Lachmann
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Vortriede Memorial / IceBreaker
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Oktoberpokalen & District 10
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Rolf Lange Pokal
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Commodore Luer Preis
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Oxford Fall Windup
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Copa Vela Master
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Taca Alberto Ravazzano
Sep 29-30, 2018 2018 Swedish GP Series - Overall
October
Oct 5-15, 2018 2018 Star World Championship
Oct 6, 2018 2018 Finland Star Season Final
Oct 6-7, 2018 33th Rasta Cup 2018 - Final Swiss Star Cup Act 7 - Stäfa SUI
Oct 6-7, 2018 2018 Erhard Brinkman Gedachtnis Preis
Oct 6-7, 2018 2018 Copa Vela 3Etapa
Oct 7, 2018 UPSTART REGATTA 2018
Oct 12-14, 2018 2018 Trofeo Amicizia
Oct 13-14, 2018 2018 PSSC
Oct 13-14, 2018 2018 Senatspreis
Oct 14, 2018 2018 Regata Escola Naval
Oct 20-21, 2018 Sigi Meier-Memorial 2018 - Beinwil am See SUI
Oct 20-21, 2018 2018 Lippincott Memorial
Oct 20-21, 2018 2018 Ranking de Grupos 3 serie
Oct 20-28, 2018 2018 District 18 Championship
Oct 27, 2018 2018 Circuito Guarapiranga 5 etapa
Oct 27-28, 2018 2018 District 14 Championship
November
Nov 2-4, 2018 Trophee CONILL PARIS
Nov 3-4, 2018 2018 Grand Prix Cerrato
Nov 7-11, 2018 2018 South American Championship
Nov 9-11, 2018 2018 Croatel Cup
Nov 10, 2018 2018 Taca Paranoa./Celso Freddi
Nov 10-11, 2018 2018 Trofeo CLAN Star
Nov 10-11, 2018 2018 Schoonmaker Cup
Nov 10-11, 2018 2018 Ed Sprague
Nov 11, 2018 2018 Taca Comandante Fernandes
Nov 11, 2018 ASTERIA 4 CUP 2018
Nov 17-18, 2018 2018 Turkey Bowl
Nov 24-25, 2018 2018 Taca Royal Thames
December
Dec 1-2, 2018 2018 Copa Primavera
Dec 1-2, 2018 2018 Commodores Cup
Dec 2, 2018 FILANCE CUP 2018
Dec 3-8, 2018 SSL Finals 2018
Dec 8, 2018 2018 Regata de Encerramento
Dec 8-9, 2018 2018 Trofeo Cave di Carrara : “Corsi”
Dec 8-9, 2018 2018 Semana de Olivos
Dec 27-30, 2018 2018 Nice Christmas Regatta - 62nd - Trophée Jacques Puisségur