<

Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

2018 Star Class Regattas

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN
JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC

LEVEL DATE DISTRICT EVENT VENUE DOCUMENTS RR* RESULTS
January
Jan 6-7, 2018 20 2018 Levin Memorial Regatta

Coral Reef Yacht Club

 
     
Jan 15, 2018 14 2018 Trofeo Amicizia

CNB

 
Entry      
Jan 20-21, 2018 14 1° Trofeo Challenge ALTAIR STAR

Societa Velica Viareggina

 

Bando

Istruzioni di regata

Entry  
   
Jan 28, 2018 14 Garda Winter Series #3

Fraglia della Vela Peschiera

 
     
February
Feb 3-4, 2018 20 2018 Zagarino Masters

Coral Reef Yacht Club

 
     
Feb 3-4, 2018 5 District 5 Brown Star

SDYC

 
     
Feb 8-9, 2018 20 2018 Walker Cup

Coral Reef Yacht Club

 
     
Feb 8-11, 2018 20 2018 Midwinters

Coral Reef Yacht Club

 
     
Feb 9-11, 2018 9 European Winter Series #3

Yacht club Monaco

 
     
Feb 10-11, 2018 5 SCYA Midwinters

California YC

 

NOR

Entry  
   
Feb 17-18, 2018 14 TROFEO BURLAMACCO 2018

Società Velica Viareggina

 

Bando di regata

Istruzioni di regata

Entry  
   
Feb 24, 2018 14 Garda Winter Series #4

Fraglia della Vela Peschiera

 
     
March
Mar 1-4, 2018 ISCYRA European Winter Circuit 33rd Primo Cup        
Mar 4, 2018 14 Garda Winter Series #5

Fraglia della Vela Peschiera

 
     
Mar 5-10, 2018 20 2018 Bacardi Cup

Coral Reef Yacht Club

 

NOTICE OF RACE

Entry  
   
Mar 9-11, 2018 9 European Winter Series #4        
Mar 17-18, 2018 14 1° Trofeo Challenge DARLING STAR

società velica viareggina

 

Bando di regata

Entry  
   
Mar 31, 2018 14 Coppa di Pasqua

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Mar 31, 2018 14 Trofeo Clan Star

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Mar 31-Apr 1, 2018 13 2018 Spring Trophy Baldeneysee

YACHTCLUB RUHRLAND ESSEN

 
     
April
Apr 13-15, 2018 14 European Winter Series #5

Yacht Club Sanremo

 
     
Apr 14-15, 2018 13 2018 Frühjahrsregatta Kellersee

Seglervereinigung Malente-Gremsmuhlen

 
     
Apr 21-22, 2018 9 Bodenseemeisterschaft 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 1 - Bottighofen SUI

SVB Segler- Vereinigung Bottighofen

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
Apr 21-22, 2018 17 2018 Arch-Schachinger Preis

Kartner Yacht Club Klagenfurt

 
     
Apr 21-22, 2018 9 2018 Bodenseemeisterschaft

Segler- Vereinigung Bottighofen

 
     
Apr 21-22, 2018 17 2018 Fruhjahrsauftakt

Münchner Yacht-Club

 
     
Apr 27-29, 2018 9 2018 Ducs de Nemours        
Apr 28-29, 2018 13 2018 Kellersee Star Cup

sEGLERVEREINIGUNG mALENTE-GREMSMUHLEN

 
     
Apr 28-29, 2018 14 2018 Coppo Tito Nordio

Yacht Club Adriaco

 
     
May
May 5-6, 2018 13 2018 52. Erich Laeise Preis

Kartner Yacht Club Klagenfurt

 
     
May 10-13, 2018 9 Open Swiss Championship 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 2 - Estavayer-le-Lac SUI

CVE – Cercle de la Voile Estavayer-le-Lac

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
May 12-13, 2018 13 2018 Heinz Nixdorf Pokal

Westfalischer Yacht Club Delecke

 
     
May 18-20, 2018 4 2018 65th Tulip Tune-Up

Gull Lake Yacht Club

 

 
   
May 19-21, 2018 13 2018 Pfingst Cup Beate Uhse Gedachtnispreis

Flensburger

 
     
May 19-22, 2018 17 2018 Osterreichische Staatsmeisterschaft und Pfingstpreis

UYCAS

 
     
May 26-27, 2018 14 Trofeo Sergio Puosi

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
May 26-27, 2018 5 Rollins Bowl

San Diego YC

 
     
May 26-27, 2018 10 2018 Saltsjobadsregattan

Royal Swedish Yacht Club

 
     
June
Jun 2-3, 2018 4 2018 Michigan State Champs/Bayview One Design

Crescent Sail Yacht Club

 
     
Jun 2-3, 2018 13 2018 Lawuse-Preis

Verein Seglerhaus em Wannsee

 
     
Jun 8-10, 2018 14 2018 LIII Trofeo E. Benetti + A. Bandoni

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Jun 9-10, 2018 17 2018 Fruhlingspreis Ammersee

Augsburger Seglerclub

 
     
Jun 16-17, 2018 9 Colomba Cup 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 3 - Zürich SUI

Zürcher Yacht Club

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
Jun 16-17, 2018 4 2018 Cleveland Race Week

Edgewater Yacht Club

 

 
   
Jun 16-17, 2018 4 2018 59th Mission Regatta

Western Lake Michigan SF

 

 
   
Jun 16-17, 2018 5 Baxter Bowl

Newport Harbor YC

 
     
Jun 16-17, 2018 10 2018 BlackCat

Kattegatt

 
     
Jun 16-17, 2018 14 2018 Jo Pankhofer Preis

BYC

 
     
Jun 16-Jun 17, 2019 17 2018 West-Ost Preis/Jo Pankofer Preis

Bayerischer Yacht Club

 
     
Jun 22-24, 2018 12 2018 Hans Fogh Regatta/E. Canadian Star Championship

Royal Hamilton YC

 
     
Jun 23-24, 2018 17 2018 Hammond Perkin Trophy

Bodensee Yacht Club

 
     
Jun 24, 2018 14 Campionato d’Estate #1

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Jun 30-Jul 1, 2018 14 Trofeo Pietro Tobino

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Jun 30-Jul 1, 2019 17 2018 Graf Lodron Wanderpreis

Kartner Yacht Club

 
     
July
Jul 7-8, 2018 13 2018 Casino Cup

Zwischenahner Segelklub

 
     
Jul 14-15, 2018 4 2018 Lorain One Design Regatta

Southern Lake Erie SF

 

 
   
Jul 14-15, 2018 5 Lipton Cup

Santa Barbara YC

 
     
Jul 14-15, 2018 17 2018 Silberstern

Yacht Club Tegernsee

 
     
Jul 21, 2018 14 Campionato d’Estate #2

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Jul 21-22, 2018 13 2018 Pummel Kuke Gedachtnis Preis

 
     
Jul 27-29, 2018 ISCYRA 2018 Sheridan Shore Race Week

Wilmette WLM

 

 
   
Jul 27-29, 2018 14 2018 Italian Championship/Lillia Trophy

 
     
Jul 28-29, 2018 12 NY State Championship

Seneca Yacht Club

 
     
August
Aug 4-5, 2018 4 2018 Racine Regatta

Western Lake Michigan SF

 

 
   
Aug 14, 2018 14 Trofeo di Mezza Estate

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Aug 17-19, 2018 9 64th Star Trophy Urnersee 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 5 - Brunnen SUI

Regattaverein Brunnen

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
Aug 25-26, 2018 17 2018 Traunsteingams

UYC-Traunsee

 
     
September
Sep 1-2, 2018 17 2018 Falkenstein Trophy

UYC Wolfgangsee

 
     
Sep 1-2, 2018 13 2018 Henry Rasmussen Memorial Cup & Open Danish Championship

Troense Baadelaug

 
     
Sep 7-9, 2018 10 2018 International Swedish Championship

Rasta Star Fleet

 
     
Sep 8-9, 2018 1 2018 Cedar Point Open_Bedford Pitcher

Cedar Point Yacht Club

 
     
Sep 8-9, 2018 9 Coup des Amis 2018 - Swiss Star Cup Act 6 - Grandson SUI

Circle Voile Grandson (CVG)

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
Sep 9, 2018 14 Campionato d’Estate #3

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Sep 12-15, 2018 4 2018 Vintage Gold Cup

Gull Lake Yacht Club

 
     
Sep 15-16, 2018 14 2018 Trofeo Ivo Agostini

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Sep 15-16, 2018 17 2018 Kronprinz Rupprecht Gedachtnispreis

Bayerischer Yacht Club

 
     
Sep 17-20, 2018 17 2018 Int. Deutsche Meitsterschaft

Augsburger Seglerclub

 
     
Sep 21-23, 2018 17 2018 Oktoberfestregatta

Herrschinger Segelclub

 
     
Sep 22-23, 2018 4 2018 Fall Finale

Lake Spring Field SF

 

 
   
Sep 29-30, 2018 17 2018 Rolf Lange Pokal

UYCA- Union Yacht Club Attersee

 
     
Sep 29-30, 2018 13 2018 Commodore Luer Preis

Yacht Club Ruhrland Essen

 
     
October
Oct 6-7, 2018 9 33th Rasta Cup 2018 - Final Swiss Star Cup Act 7 - Stäfa SUI

Segelclub Stäfa

Yacht Club Rapperswil

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
Oct 6-7, 2018 ISCYRA 2018 Vortriede Memorial / IceBreaker

Detroit River SF

 

 
   
Oct 6-7, 2018 13 2018 Erhard Brinkman Gedachtnis Preis

NRV-Norddueutscher Verein

 
     
Oct 13-14, 2018 14 2018 Trofeo Ottobre Star

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Oct 20-21, 2018 9 Sigi Meier-Memorial 2018 - Beinwil am See SUI

Segelclub Hallwil

 

Swiss Star Class

Entry  
   
November
Nov 10-11, 2018 14 2018 Trofeo Novembre Star

Societa Velica Viareggina

 
     
Nov 10-11, 2018 5 Ed Sprague Memorial Regatta

San Diego YC

 
     
December
Dec 3-8, 2018 ISCYRA SSL Finals 2018

Nassau Yacht Club

 
     
Dec 8-9, 2018 14 2018 Trofeo di Fine Anno

Societa Velica Viareggina