Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

2019 Star Class Regattas

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN
JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC


LEVEL DATE DISTRICT EVENT VENUE DOCUMENTS RR* RESULTS
January
Jan 5-6, 2019 20 2019 Levin Cup Coral Reef Yacht Club        
Jan 19-20, 2019 14 1° TROFEO CO.GE.RI 2019 Italy Viareggio_Società Velica Viareggina        
February
Feb 2-3, 2019 20 2019 Zagarino Masters Coral Reef Yacht Club  

Notice of Race

Entry  
   
Feb 2-3, 2019 5 Brown Star Regatta San Diego Yacht Club        
Feb 3-6, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 Star Junior World Championship Coral Reef Yacht Club  

Notice of Race

 
   
Feb 7-8, 2019 20 2019 Walker Cup Coral Reef Yacht Club        
Feb 9-10, 2019 20 2019 Midwinters Coral Reef Yacht Club        
Feb 9-10, 2019 5 2019 Southern California Midwinters California Yacht Club  

NOR

Merchandise link

Entry  
   
Feb 16, 2019 7 2019 Darke de Mattos ICRJ        
Feb 16, 2019 7 2019 Regat de Aniversario da AABB AABB        
Feb 16-17, 2019 14 Trofeo Burlamacco CARNEVALE 2019 Italy Viareggio Societa' velica viareggina   Entry      
Feb 17, 2019 9 2019 Red Star Cup        
March
Mar 3-9, 2019 20 2019 Bacardi Cup Coral Reef Yacht Club   Entry      
Mar 9, 2019 7 2019 Regata Anivesario Clube Naval Club Naval Brasilia        
Mar 16, 2019 7 2019 Copa Aniversario do ICRJ ICRJ        
Mar 23, 2019 7 2019 Carlos Alberto de Brito ICRJ        
Mar 24, 2019 7 2019 Jose Carlos Laport Regatta ICRJ        
Mar 30-31, 2019 13 2019 Frühjahrsverbandsregatta Alster HSC        
Mar 30-31, 2019 7 2019 Torneio Roberto Bueno ICRJ        
Mar 30-Apr 2, 2019 18 2019 Argentine Championship Yacht Club Olivos        
April
Apr 6, 2019 7 2019 Regata de Aniversario ICB   Entry      
Apr 6-7, 2019 14 2019 Spring Cup Circolo Vela Gargnano  

Notice of Race

 
   
Apr 11-14, 2019 20 2019 Star Spring Championship Biscayne Bay Yacht Club  

Notice of Race

Entry  
   
Apr 13, 2019 7 2019 Regata Ivo STrada ICRJ   Entry      
Apr 13-14, 2019 14 2° Trofeo “Altair star” Italy Viareggio_Società Velica Viareggina   Entry      
Apr 13-14, 2019 14 2019 Regata Acquafresca Acquafresca Sport Center  

Notice of Race

 
   
Apr 13-14, 2019 18 2019 San Isidro Labrador Club Nautico San Isidro   Entry      
Apr 14, 2019 7 2019 Regata Jose Soares ICRJ        
Apr 20, 2019 7 2019 Regat Comodoro Cota Mil - Raia Sul CMIC        
Apr 26-28, 2019 14 Coppa Tito Nordio 2019 Yacht Club Adriaco        
Apr 27-28, 2019 7 2019 Campeonato DF ICB   Entry      
Apr 27-28, 2019 2019 Copa Verao ICRJ        
Apr 27-28, 2019 14 2019 Trofeo Ristorante da Umberto Circolo Nautico Brenzone  

Sailing Instructions

Notice of Race

Entry  
   
May
May 3-5, 2019 9 2019 Trophee des Ducs de Nemours_French Championship SRV Annecy  

Notice of Race

Entry Form

Entry  
   
May 4, 2019 7 2019 Walter von Hutschler Regata ICRJ   Entry      
May 4-5, 2019 9 Bodenseemeisterschaft Jacht Club Bregenz  

Entry  
   
May 4-5, 2019 13 2019 Erich F. Laeisz Preis NRV   Entry      
May 4-5, 2019 18 2019 Bitito Mieres Cup        
May 5, 2019 7 2019 Regata Duarte Bello ICRJ   Entry      
May 11-19, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 Star European Championship / SSL Breeze Grand Slam Fraglia Vela Riva  

Notice of Race

Entry  
   
May 18-19, 2019 5 Rollins Bowl Regatta San Diego Yacht Club        
May 18-19, 2019 4 2019 4th District Blue / Green Star 65th Annual Tulip Time Tune-Up Gull Lake, Michigan        
May 18-19, 2019 7 2019 Taca Comodoro ICRJ        
May 19, 2019 7 2019 El & Ela ICRJ        
May 22-25, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 Star Western Hemisphere Championship San Diego Yacht Club        
May 24-25, 2019 17 2019 Ukraine Cup Stary Saltiv, Mykolaiv, Vyshgorod        
May 25-26, 2019 9 Colomba Cup Zürcher Yacht Club        
May 25-26, 2019 10 2019 FIN - ESS Krångel Challenge ESS        
May 25-26, 2019 18 2019 Dubini Cup Club Nautico Olivos   Entry      
May 30-Jun 2, 2019 9 Open Swiss Championship Yacht Club Luzern  

NOR

Entry  
   
May 31-Jun 2, 2019 14 LV Trofeo Internazionale Emilio Benetti (Campionato Italiano 2019) Società Velica Viareggina        
May 31-Jun 2, 2019 17 2019 EUkr Fleet Championship Stary Saltiv        
June
Jun 1-2, 2019 4 Bayview One Design Bayview Yacht Club        
Jun 1-2, 2019 12 2019 Tomahawk Lake        
Jun 7-9, 2019 12 2019 Hans Fogh One Design Regatta RHYC   Entry      
Jun 8, 2019 7 2019 Regata Enrique Palmer ICRJ        
Jun 8-9, 2019 4 Chicago NOOD Chicago Yacht Club        
Jun 8-9, 2019 10 2019 FIN - Spring Cup HSK   Entry      
Jun 8-10, 2019 13 2019 Pfingst Cup/Beate Uhse Gedächtnispreis Flensburger Segel Club   Entry      
Jun 13-23, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 Star World Championship Yacht Club Costa Smeralda        
Jun 15-16, 2019 5 2019 Baxter Bowl/District 5 Championship Newport Harbor Yacht Club        
Jun 15-16, 2019 4 Cleveland Race Week Edgewater Yacht Club        
Jun 15-16, 2019 4 59th Mission Regatta 2019 Racine Yacht Club        
Jun 28-30, 2019 7 2019 Campeonato Estadual RJ ICRJ        
Jun 29-30, 2019 2 2019 Miller Series Gibson Island        
Jun 29-30, 2019 9 Bernina Cup Yacht Club Schaffhausen        
Jun 30, 2019 9 Challenge SuperStar Paris        
July
Jul 5-6, 2019 17 2019 Championship of Ukraine Mykolaiv        
Jul 6-9, 2019 7 2019 District 7 Championship YCI        
Jul 12-14, 2019 1 2019 Star First District Championship (Open) and First District Secretary’s Cup Cottage Park Yacht Club  

Notice of Race

Event Website

Entry  
   
Jul 13-14, 2019 5 King of Spain Regatta California Yacht Club        
Jul 13-14, 2019 4 2019 Lorain One Design Regatta Lorain Sailing and Yacht Club        
Jul 20-21, 2019 12 2019 New York State Championship        
Jul 13-14, 2019 9 51th Rostige Kanne Thuner Yacht Club   Entry      
Jul 19-21, 2019 17 2019 Croatel Cup Sailing Club Mornar        
Jul 19-21, 2019 7 2019 Regata 20 Anos Flotilha Paranoa ICB        
Jul 20, 2019 7 2019 Regata Sao Pedro do Mar ICRJ        
Jul 21, 2019 7 2019 Regata Carlos Sansoldo ICRJ        
Jul 26-28, 2019 14 Combined District Championship IX e XI - Lillia Trophy CIRCOLO VELA BELLANO        
Jul 26-28, 2019 12 2019 12th District Blue/Green Star Championship and the Hank Rowan Open        
Jul 26-28, 2019 9 2019 District 9 Championship Circolo Vela Bellano        
Jul 27, 2019 2019 Regata Comodoro Iate Clube ICB        
Jul 27-28, 2019 4 CYC Leukemia Cup Cleveland Yacht Club        
Jul 27-28, 2019 7 2019 Copa Inverno ICRJ        
August
Aug 3-4, 2019 5 Sir Thomas Lipton Star Regatta Santa Barbara Yacht Club        
Aug 3-4, 2019 4 Racine Regatta Racine Yacht Club        
Aug 3-4, 2019 12 2019 Sunapee Open        
Aug 3-4, 2019 17 2019 Olda Vintiska Memorial Jachtklub Ceska Lipa        
Aug 9-11, 2019 17 2019 Czech Star Class Championship chtklub Ceska Lipa   Entry      
Aug 10, 2019 7 2019 Regata Ninotchka ICRJ        
Aug 10-11, 2019 2 2019 Oxford Summer Regatta Tred Avon Yacht Club        
Aug 10-11, 2019 13 2019 Kellersee Star Cup Malente-Kellersee SVMG        
Aug 10-11, 2019 6 2019 District 6 Championship Corinthian Yacht Club        
Aug 10-11, 2019 10 2019 FIN - Open Finnish Championship - Airisto Regatta TPS        
Aug 10-11, 2019 9 2019 Centre Lac Regatta Sevrier Lac Annecy        
Aug 10-11, 2019 9 64th Star Trophy Urnersee RVB        
Aug 16-17, 2019 13 2019 District 13 Championship Malente-Kellersee SVMG        
Aug 17-18, 2019 9 Old Fashion Race Oldtimer Zürcher Yacht Club ZYC        
Aug 17-18, 2019 1 2019 Ned Hay Memorial Sandy Bay Yacht Club  

Notice of Race

 
   
Aug 24-25, 2019 4 Chicago Verve Chicago Yacht Club        
Aug 24-25, 2019 2 2019 Barnegat Bay Championship Toms River Yacht Club        
Aug 24-25, 2019 9 Coup des Amis - Grandson Cercle de la Voile de Grandson        
Aug 24-25, 2019 10 2019 FIN - BS Classic Regatta BS        
Aug 24-25, 2019 7 2019 Taca Rei Olav ICRJ        
Aug 29-Sep 2, 2019 17 2019 District 17 Championship Union Yacht Club Attersee        
Aug 31-Sep 1, 2019 7 2019 5 Semana de Vela JK ICB        
September
Sep 2-8, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 Eastern Hemisphere Championship Union Yacht Club Attersee        
Sep 6-8, 2019 7 2019 Semana de Vela do RdJ ICRJ        
Sep 7-8, 2019 4 Michigan State Championships / Paw Paw Lake Open Paw Paw Yacht Club        
Sep 7-8, 2019 1 2019 Bedford Pitcher Cedar Point Yacht Club        
Sep 7-8, 2019 10 2019 FIN - Ande Vihma sailing HSK        
Sep 9-14, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 North American Championship Toms River Yacht Club        
Sep 14, 2019 7 2019 Regata Flotilha Copacabana ICRJ        
Sep 15, 2019 7 2019 Regata Luis Carlos Barroso Simao ICRJ        
Sep 21-22, 2019 4 2019 Fall Finale Island Bay Yacht Club        
Sep 21-22, 2019 12 2019 Chili        
Sep 21-22, 2019 18 2019 Manix Cup Club Nautico Olivos   Entry      
Sep 21-22, 2019 7 2019 Taca Alberto Ravazzano ICRJ        
Sep 28-29, 2019 4 Ice Breaker / Vortriede Memorial Grosse Pointe Yacht Club        
Sep 28-29, 2019 2 2019 Oxford Fall Windup Tred Avon Yacht Club        
Sep 28-29, 2019 10 2019 District 10 Championship/Octoberpolen        
October
Oct 2-5, 2019 4 2019 Vintage Gold Cup Gull Lake Yacht Club        
Oct 5, 2019 10 2019 FIN - Season final HSK        
Oct 5, 2019 7 2019 Regata Flotilha Rio de Janeiro ICRJ        
Oct 5-6, 2019 13 2019 Erhard Brinckmann Gedächtnis Preis   NRV        
Oct 5-6, 2019 7 2019 Campeonato Flotilha Paranoa ICB        
Oct 6, 2019 6 2019 Regata Flotilha Guanabara ICRJ        
Oct 11, 2019 14 2019 Barcolana Star - Fine Art Sails Società Velica Barcola-Grignano        
Oct 19-20, 2019 2 2019 District 2 Championship Annapolis Yacht Club        
Oct 26-27, 2019 9 Sigi Meier Memorial Segelclub Hallwil   Entry      
November
Nov 1-3, 2019 9 39th CONILL Trophy Paris        
Nov 2-10, 2019 18 2019 District 18 Championship Club Nautico Olivos        
Nov 14-18, 2019 ISCYRA 2019 South American Championship Club Nautico Olivos        
Nov 16-17, 2019 5 Ed Sprague Memorial Regatta San Diego Yacht Club        
Nov 23-24, 2019 7 2019 Taca Royal Thames ICRJ        
December
Dec 7-8, 2019 18 2019 Semana de Olivos Club Nautico Olivos        
Dec 7-8, 2019 7 2019 Copa Primavera ICRJ