|
STAR CLASS YACHTS under #5000
(* indicates Measurement Certificate)
To provide further information on Star boats under
number 5000, please send updates and corrections to this email
address.
Yacht# |
Yacht
name |
Yacht
Owner |
Fleet |
Builder |
1* |
Little
Dipper |
Port
Washington, NY Library: decommissioned in 1955.
Tiller, transom and other parts in the Library's collection. |
WLIS |
S-11 |
2* |
Shasta |
Hugh
Mahaffy, Chesapeake City, MD |
|
S-11 |
7* |
Ceti |
Warren A
Ransom donation to the
Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT |
|
S-11 |
8* |
Pieces
of Eight |
Delbert
Daskel; decommissioned in 2000.
Keel used to hold mail box in Lake Hopatcong, NJ |
|
S-11 |
17* |
Little
Dipper |
Bob
Hunt, Albany, NY |
|
S-11 |
25* |
Poison
Ivy |
James
Keesling |
CD |
V-14 |
36* |
|
Geoff
Geils, Lake George |
|
V-13 |
178* |
Trout |
Kris
Uebersax |
CB |
NE-23 |
202^ |
Ace |
Adrian
Iselin II Family donation to the
Mystic Seaport Museum, Mystic, CT |
|
O-24 |
255* |
Bee |
Roland
& Todd Uecker, Wassau, WS |
|
J-25 |
362^ |
|
Oleg
Bismenov |
Ukr |
S-26 |
418* |
Arod |
Alan A.
Cook, Canadaigua Lake, NY |
|
SP-28 |
481* |
Fantasy |
Bill
Hoad, Barbados |
|
T-27 |
536^ |
Blue
Eagle |
Brian
Dombrowski |
Cay |
S-28 |
555* |
Okla II |
Located
in Brimfield, MA |
|
PN-28 |
561* |
Medea |
Bart
Bates, Norwalk, CT |
|
PN-29 |
611 |
Nomana |
Todd Semmes, Hood River, OR |
|
AW-29 |
721* |
Flash II |
Drug
Enforcement Agency, Boston, MA |
|
FO-39 |
818^ |
Chuckle
II |
Morris W
Newman |
NOG |
PN-31 |
924 |
Alcor |
Bill Brosius |
BI |
BL-32 |
942* |
|
Berndt
Kretschmer, Salzberg, Austria |
|
KH-33 |
1010^ |
Zebulun
II |
John W
Abbott |
Isol |
BL-34 |
1081^ |
Cigno |
Fernando
Danesi |
Gar |
Rl-35 |
1117* |
|
Giuseppe
Soro |
VE |
BGL-35 |
1159* |
Sirius |
Marc
Müller, Eschwege, Germany |
|
Wa-35 |
1170* |
Faneca |
Duarte
Bello donation to the
Portuguese Naval Academy, Lisbon, Portugal |
|
JB-35 |
1259^ |
Polaris |
Michael
Whm de Waart |
Hol |
VL-36 |
1287* |
|
Hans-Walter
Keveloh |
Brm |
FUH-36 |
1288* |
Rhythm |
Charles
Cox, Lee, NH |
|
PB-36 |
1301* |
|
Ron
Setkoski, Fairfield, CT |
|
DG-36 |
1308 |
Pink Duck |
crushed by a crane in 1990s |
|
|
1385* |
Dodie |
John
Finch |
LOC |
CT-36 |
1444^ |
Escape |
C
Lowndes Johnson donation to the
Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum, St, Michaels, MD |
|
LJ-37 |
1543* |
Delilah |
Dorothy
S Rudkin |
OtL |
PY-37 |
1677* |
One More
Time? |
Philip
Bryn Vaile |
SO |
TR-38 |
1792* |
Solo |
Morris W
Newman |
NOG |
SC-39 |
1881* |
|
Gale
Krawczak, Pittsburgh, PA |
|
PY-39 |
2225 |
|
Jorge
Bhering de Mattos |
RdJ |
YC45 |
2362 |
|
Bill Brosius |
BI |
|
2365* |
Cadin |
Morris W
Newman |
NOG |
SC46 |
2426* |
Imp |
Richard
L Munson donation to the
Museum of Yachting Newport, RI |
|
JH-46 |
2626 |
Spruin |
Juan
Parodi |
PDV |
CTA-46 |
2634 |
|
Nicolo
Reggio |
FdiG |
CB-42 |
2645* |
Omble |
Christian
Demangeat |
FdeSA |
CHA-47 |
2669* |
Starfire |
Emanuele
Vaccari |
LdB |
CEP-47 |
2703* |
Still
Gorgeous |
David
Usitalo |
Isol |
LB-48 |
2753 |
Myth |
Steven Lakey |
|
O-48 |
2829 |
|
Guy Comer, Madison, WI, USA |
|
|
2879 |
Canopus |
Roland
Amiel |
VF |
MM-49 |
2936* |
Kerinec I |
Daniel
Hemedy |
Nl |
CHA-49 |
2994* |
Petrea |
Adriano Maccone, Lake of Como (Dervio)
Italy |
|
AR-50 |
3070* |
Fado |
Henrique
Anjos |
FdeL |
OG-51 |
3111* |
|
Luigi
Simoneschi |
FdiG |
LI-51 |
3144* |
|
Nicola
Macina |
BAR |
CO-51 |
3158* |
Comedorme |
Luis
Aberastain Oro |
RdJ |
YC-51 |
3195* |
|
Agostino
Randazzo |
Pal |
OP-51 |
3207* |
Hai |
Ulrich
Seeberger |
MO |
AR-52 |
3267* |
Monique
Anne I |
Konrad
Butz |
Rap |
CBR-51 |
3280* |
|
William
Paton |
BH |
O-52 |
3305* |
|
Alessandro
La Lomia |
Pal |
OP-53 |
3342* |
|
Sune
Carlsson |
RS |
CSS-53 |
3385 |
Goeland 3 |
Andre
Arberet |
VF |
MM-53 |
3422* |
|
Peter
Lent |
SL |
OG-54 |
3429* |
Il
Maramao V |
Angelo
Alberio |
Man |
O-54 |
3434 |
Kestrel |
Rich
Diemer |
GLW |
OG-54 |
3453* |
|
Joe
Londrigan |
LS |
OG-54 |
3460* |
|
Claudio
Cometti |
BAR |
OP-54 |
3486* |
Koralle |
Kurt Noel |
Aac |
AD-54 |
3544* |
|
Nick
Haines, Brooklin, ME |
|
PB-55 |
3545 |
Alpha (Reisling) |
Michigan Maritime Museum
in South Haven, Michigan |
|
HOE-55 |
3567* |
Sailor
III |
Kurt
Freuis |
Bod |
PO-55 |
3570* |
Grete |
Christian
Gruschka |
Lub |
VO-55 |
3581* |
|
Gerrit
Schulte |
Moh |
LHG-55 |
3645* |
Catspaw
III |
Richard W Griffiths donation to the Northwest
School of Wooden Boatbuilding, Port Townsend, WA
|
|
O-55 |
3648* |
Jolly
Rogers III |
Robin
Rogers |
Ith |
OG-55 P |
3648* |
Jolly
Rogers III |
John B
Rogers III |
Ith |
OG-55 P |
3705 |
|
Olaf Maibuhr, Germany |
|
LHG-55 |
3710* |
Thunder
Bird |
George C
Criminale Sr |
MoB |
LI-56 |
3779* |
Sashay |
Elliott
B Oldak |
AN |
LI-56 |
3790* |
Bonanza |
Juan
Luis Garcia-Tunon |
ISOL |
OG-56 |
3820* |
|
Claude
Bonanni |
TaB |
LI-56 |
3823* |
|
Erich
Scherz |
H |
AR-56 |
3831* |
Larico I |
Paulo
Santos |
FdeL |
ENB-57 |
3843* |
Ishstar |
John E
Simon |
PPL |
LI-57 |
3855* |
Siren |
David
Bolles |
Mid |
OG-57 |
3863* |
|
Norbert
Lucassen |
Glu |
AR-57 |
3877* |
Schluepferchen |
Wilhelm-Stefan
Gottschalk |
Moh |
EI-57 |
3893* |
Dot Calm |
James K
Kelly |
CLIS |
OG-57 |
3895* |
Dodie |
John
Finch |
LOC |
OG-57 |
3896* |
Hidra II |
Carlo
Rolandi |
SI |
OG-57 |
3925* |
Teco |
Conde de
Cabral |
FdeL |
OG-57 |
3955* |
Kobra |
Davide
Ballarini |
Gar |
OP-58 |
3966* |
Mac |
Christian
Reimann |
Lub |
AR-58 |
3972* |
Lady
Chatterly |
Donald
Manasse |
MO |
JH-58 |
3978* |
|
Dieter
Schoen |
B |
AR-58 |
4078 |
|
Andres Kleinbergs |
BI |
|
4025* |
|
Richard
Walling |
CR |
OG-58 |
4065* |
Bigari II |
Lars
Ekstrom |
Sand |
TLS-59 |
4100* |
Conflict |
Daniel W
Hubers |
NCB |
LI-59 |
4103* |
Skip |
Scot
Merrick |
WSFB |
CRW-59 |
4107* |
Quick III |
Dieter
Monheim |
Aac |
AR-59 |
4112* |
Flamingo |
Pedro
Garcia |
FdeL |
OG-59 |
4174* |
Yonka |
Damir
Bogdanic |
ISOL |
ULJ-64 |
4183* |
|
Giuseppe
Devoti |
NG |
GAL-57 |
4202* |
Beauty |
Rolland
Vortriede |
DR |
OG-60 |
4260* |
|
Antonio
Tanger Correia |
FdeL |
BUC-60 |
4267* |
|
Heinz
Wolf |
Moh |
AR-60 |
4295* |
CNOCA |
Clube
Oficiais Da Arnada-CNOCA |
FdeL |
OG-60 |
4323* |
Tiki |
Anne
Luyat |
FdeSA |
MD-61 |
4341* |
|
Vincent
Hoesch |
CBM |
POR-61 |
4355* |
Lille
Bjorn |
Gina
Empson |
G |
POR-61 |
4363* |
|
Henner
Rothe, Yacht Club Tegernsee |
Teg |
POR-61 |
4368* |
ISCA |
Daniele Geltrudi
|
Lugano
|
OP-61 |
4385* |
Pummels
Oldie |
Detlef
Kuke |
BF |
AR-61 |
4427* |
Buratino |
Evgeny
Gukov |
Mosc |
SES-61 |
4442* |
Goeland
II |
Olivier
Godefroy |
NI |
MD-61 |
4450* |
Sea Sharp |
Rowan
Perkins |
NCB |
LI-61 |
4471* |
Donker |
Balthasar
Staehelin |
BSL |
POR-61 P |
4472* |
Stella |
Loseto
Fara |
BAR |
POR-62 |
4479* |
Zisch-Otto |
Original
owner: Willy Schönbrod,
Ammerland, Bayern, Germany. Current owner (2006): Hans Christoph
Richarts, Speicher, Germany |
|
CH-61 |
4490* |
|
Agostino
Straulino |
LdB |
AR-61 |
4497* |
Shadow |
Located
in Santa Barbara |
|
OG-61 |
4500* |
Bingo |
Antonio
Vasco de Mello donation to the Portuguese Naval Academy Lisbon, Portugal |
|
OG-61 |
4504* |
Pacifica |
Scott
Newman |
PS |
EI-62 |
4559* |
Delicious |
Chiara
Boccanegra |
FdiG |
CI-62 |
4560* |
Maighread |
John C
Noreus donation to the Center for Wooden Boats Seattle, WA |
|
LI-62 |
4561* |
NN |
Paolo Di
Paola |
NG |
CLG-62 |
4564* |
|
Robert
Lachowitz |
AU |
EJ-62 |
4615* |
Alhoe |
Andrea
Ferreri |
MO |
EL-62 |
4621* |
|
Skip
Moorhouse |
CR |
LI-62 |
4626* |
Caprice
II |
Francesco
Pisanelli |
JO |
OG-63 P |
4626* |
Caprice
II |
Fabrizio
Pisanelli |
JO |
OG-63 P |
4652* |
Wooden
Star |
Beat J P
Sauter |
BSL |
POR-63 P |
4652* |
Wooden
Star |
Felix
Spiegel |
BSL |
POR-63 P |
4655* |
|
Andrea
Orlando |
MO |
PO-63 |
4656* |
BORA |
Björn
Klingler |
ZU |
POR-63 |
4657* |
|
Georg
Trauttenberg |
TR |
POR-63 |
4663* |
Star
Crossed |
Lawrence
Ives |
WSFB |
OG-63 |
4677* |
Monique
Anne II |
Konrad
Butz |
Rap |
POR-63 |
4679* |
Surveyor |
Jean
Nicolas Bondaletoff |
MO |
POR-63 |
4694* |
|
Giancarlo
Squintani |
FdiG |
VEL-63 |
4713 |
|
Arnaud L'Huiller, Geneva, Switzerland |
G |
EL-63 |
4736* |
Glisten |
Michael
Garrett |
EB |
PSB-63 |
4748* |
Woodie |
Andrew
Ivey |
Sun |
OG-63 |
4760* |
|
Sergiy
Shevchenko |
Ukr |
SES-63 |
4761* |
Mars II |
Juri
Shishkov |
Mosc |
SES-63 |
4767* |
Rubor
Stella |
Branislav
Hager |
BF |
AR-63 |
4775* |
Olympiaa
III |
Csaba
Holovits |
Bud |
OG-63 |
4786* |
Desiree |
Walter
Marino |
SI |
EI-63 |
4815*G |
Stella |
Cornelius
Scherpel |
LO |
AR-64 |
4817 |
|
Jim Findley |
BI |
|
4833*G |
Sparkle |
John
Burnham |
SDB |
EI-64 |
4839* |
Chabca |
Marc
Antoine Trossat |
FdeSA |
MD-64 |
4865* |
Ranger |
William
Gunther |
SB |
LI-64 |
4904 |
Miss Hi-Fi
|
Simon Foucreau
|
Q |
OG-64 |
4907* |
|
Dr
Christoph Koller |
SMA |
LI-64 |
4916 |
|
George and Betty Hansen |
BI |
|
4925* |
|
Fernando
Bello |
CP |
OG-65 |
4931* |
|
Carlo
Rolandi |
Cap |
FOL-65 |
4932* |
Caprice 3 |
Giuseppe
Costa |
Pal |
OG-65 |
4935* |
Lela III |
Brian
Dubois |
Rap |
POR-65 |
4938* |
Mystere |
Prim - Dr
Horst Hackstock |
TR |
PO-65 |
4948* |
Larico |
Miguel
Magalhaes |
FdeL |
OG-65 |
4954* |
|
Johannes
Schmid |
SMA |
AR-65 |
4963* |
Mazs IV |
Vasja
Andrianov |
Mosc |
EI-65 |
4987* |
Dolphin
IV |
Frank E
Raymond |
WH |
OG-65 |
4997* |
Deprisa |
Bruno
Vogt |
G |
POR-65 |
4997* |
Cha-Chga |
Josef
Steinmayer |
ZU |
POR-66 |
5918 |
|
Adam and Ross Macdonald |
EB |
LI |
5919 |
|
Gary
Smith, Indiatlantic, FL |
|
LI |
|