Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

European Championships

SILVER STAR

YEAR BOAT SKIPPER FLEET
1932 Zarra Aizpurua SanSeb.
1933 Moria Peytel FdeP
1934 Orsa Giannini FdiN
1935 Sirah Postiglione FdiN
1936 Pimm von H HF
1937 Wannsee Bischoff BF
1938 Polluce Straulino SVRM
1947 Titepi II Nordio FdeT
1948 Hydra Cosentino FdiN
1949 Polluce Straulino SVRM
1950 Merope Straulino SVRM
1951 Merope Straulino SVRM
1952 Merope Straulino SVRM
1953 Merope II Straulino SVRM
1954 Merope II Straulino SVRM
1955 Merope II Straulino SVRM
1956 Merope III Straulino SVRM
1957 Espadarte Fiuza FdeL
1958 Espadarte III Fiuza FdeL
1959 Merope III Straulino SVRM
1960 Frip Pisani FdAN
1961 Candide Debarge FdeP
1962 Faneca Bello CP
1963 Umberta V L. Croce FdiG
1964 Tornado Pinegin Mosc
1965 Caprice III Rolandi FdCA
1966 Goldstar Duplin BH
1967 Blott IX Wennerstrom Kat
1968 Humbug Petterson Kat
1969 Blue Moon Larsson ST
1970 Blott X Wennerstrom Ons
1971 Dingo Schoonmaker BisB
1972 Humbug XIII Petterson Kat
1973 Fiamma Meier ZU
1974 Swift Blackaller WSFB
1975 Quo Vadis Kuntz Ub
1976 Mustard Seed Allsopp CB
1977 Dingo Schoonmaker BisB
1978 Manua Raudaschl H
1979 Eskimo Mankin Mosc
1980 Bucephalus Hagen Glu
1981 Tallin Hagen Glu
1982 Asturias Gorostegui Lar
1983 Sexy Hexy Hagen Glu
1984 Eskimo Biganishvili Mosc
1985 Findus Gorla LdC
1986 #7079 Bakker Hol
1987 Anna V. Brun SDB
1988 Anna V. Brun SDB
1989 #7425 T. Grael Gua
1990 #7481 Nissen ZuW
1991 #7562 T. Grael Gua
1992 #7641 Andersen DF
1993 #7712 Andersen DF
1994 #7647 Hestbaek DF
1995 #7835 Macdonald EB
1996 #7845 Rasmussen DF
1997 #7829 M. Reynolds SDB
1998 #7829 M. Reynolds SDB
1999 #7828 Beashel SY
2000 #7954 Hoesch CMB
2001 #7650 L__f Bk
2002 #7650 L__f Bk
2003 #8109 T. Grael Gua
2004 #8061 L__f Bk
2005 #8144 Percy SO
2006 #8157 Mendelblatt TaB
2007 #8296 Marazzi TB
2008 #8109 Stanjek BF
2009 #8255 Scheidt GuB
2010 #8414 Polgar Ess
2011 #8266 Negri VE
2012 #8417 Kusznierewicz POL
2013 #8452 Negrii VE
2014 #8450 Merkelbach UB
2015 #8237 Rohart NI
2016 #8340 E. Melleby Isol