Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

One Gold Chevron Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Skipper
World Championship Series Daily 2nd or 3rd

NAME FLEET
Alejandro Abascal PSan
Thompson Adams WH
Harry Adler Sal
R.M. Allan NH
Karl Anderson BH
Mate Arapov CRO
W.C. Atwater Jr. GSB
Larry Bainbridge PGB
Alberto Barovier SG
Colin Bate SY
Lars Berg Sand
D.J. Bergman WH
Boudewijn Binkhorst Hol
Carl Blouin NOG
Torkel Borgstrom BA
Philip Botsolas WH
Anastasios Boudouris GR
Ashley Bown SDB
Francesco Bruni Pal
Hans Bryner ZU
Jim Buckingham NH
J.G. Burbeck WLIS
N. Burrage LS
Frank E. Campbell WLIS
Giovanni Cassinari Seb
Nicola Celon SG
Ph. Chancerel SGS
Jens Christensen DF
Dennis Clark PS
Geoffrey Clark CA
Homer Clark CA
T.S. Clark SLIS
T. Coe WJ
Antonio Cosentino FdiI
Robert Cullen
Renato Cunha RdJ
F.N. De Abreu SP
E.T. De Moe LM
M. De Sena FdeH
Gerardo Della Torre BA
Kees Douze Hol
John Drew-Bear Car
Lloyd Emory GSB
G Esterer NN
Paul Fischer HF
Joaquim Fiuza FdeL
Kim Fletcher SDB
Ubaldo Fondi FdPS
G.S. Friedrichs NOG
Dieter Gast BH
C.F. Hadden Jr. NOG
Richard Hahn LB
Robbi Haines SDB
W.M. Hale CA
R.L. Harris MorB
Horace Havemeyer GSB
Roy Heiner Hol
Joachim Hellmich Moh
Robert Hill GB
David Howlett SO
Edwin Jahncke NOG
N.S. Kenny CB
Andrzej Kochanski Cas
G Koppenhagen NM
Cebern Lee SL
Howard Lippincott ES
A. Lorber NOG
Rohan Lord NZL
Yves Lorion Fd
Marin Lovrovic Jr. Kv
C.W. Lyon Jr. BB
John M. MacCausland CR
A. Macrate Jr. LB
Valentin Mankin Mosc
David Miller EB
R.I. Miller CLE
Matthias Miller UB
Andre Mirsky RdJ
Luigi Monaco FdiG
Iain Murray LMac
Mogens Nielsen DF
Aimilios Papathansiou GR
David Peterson SDB
Calle Petterson RS
Marc Aurel Pickel BRM
Johannes Polgar Ess
Philippe Presti FdeSA
Jack Price BisB
Simon Prisenberg EB
Ted Rapp WJ
Frank Raymond WH
Alejo Rigoni BA
C.E. Rogers LOA
Read Ruggles Jr. BisB
Dario Salata LdC
Silvio Santoni NG
Christian Scheinecker Att
Alexander Schlonski Lub
Erik Schmidt Gua
Reinhard Schmidt Moh
Jochen Schwartz Sta
Paolo Semeraro BAR
Mason Shehan ES
Paul Shields PGB
Greg Smith GL
R.G. Smith GB
W.T.S. Smith OtL
Winsor Soule SBC
Daniel Stegmeier TB
A.S. Sturrock Jr. Mel
Walter Sumner SDB
R.T. Symonette N
Peter Tallberg Fin
Goran Tell ST
Valentin Thomson OL
Joao Tito P
William Twist NH
Jose Van der Ploeg Barc
Hartmut Voigt KF
Ian Walker PP
Gustavo Warburg OL
Joachim Weise BF
Larry Whipple PS
Jay Winberg PS
Stefan Winberg ST
W.C. Wood NB