Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

Three Silver Bars Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Crew
Continental Championship Series 2nd or 3rd

Aillou Fd'An
G. Airoldi P
Van Allen Jr. BisB
Rolf Amrein LUV
P. Anderson PP
Pablo Arrarte E. BAR
James A. Bankert RdJ
Tom Barnes HB
Julian Gazari Barroso OL
Renato Batista Gar
Ken Beashel SY
Fernando F.L. Bello VF
Bill Bennett SDB
Christoph Bergman RdJ
Mme Berthelot FdeM
Bontempelli SG
Allen Borne NOG
David Branning CR
Stephen Braverman BH
Stanley Bremermann NOG
Hugo Bristot LdC
Doug Brophy Mid
Alfred Brown NOG
Mark Busch LS
Stefan Buxkandt SMA
David Caesar SL
Felipe Caivano OL
Hugh Campbell WLIS
Carlos Cebutti OL
David Chapin LS
Charles Clifton MorB
Emmett Corley SLM
George Corry WLIS
M. Costa BA
Ryan Cox SMB
R.F. da Rosa GuB
de Bagneaux FdiN
Guy de Boer LH
Enrique Della Torre OL
Del Dhein LG
P. Donnes NOG
Alexandros Dragoutsis GR
Tucker Edmondson CA
Frank Egger BisB
Nils Eriksen Ric
Jan Erzberger SO
Oscar Espinosa FdeH
Vincenso Fania CPI
O. Feeny SM
Milton Flaten PS
Michele Florenzano Pon
Neil Foley Mid
Richard Friskey WH
Diego Fructuoso
Cyrille Fuellemann LUV
Manlio Galli FdiN
D. Galloni Ven
Gamage BER
Ignacio Ganuzza FdeSS
P. Garcia CP
Witold Geising LOC
Peter Gereben Ore
Chris Gould SDB
Manuel Guerreiro Set
P.W. Hachman HF
Hanan PGB
Michael Hartman CBM
Herwig Haunschmid AH
Arthur Herrington CB
E.A. Hodge PGB
Douglas Holm WSFB
Pablo Homps OL
Robert Jenkins WJ
J. Darin Jensen PS
Haymo Jepsen Glu
J. Kates N
David Kelly N
Joel Kew NH
Robert Kinney SDB
Christian Koch BF
Fabio Kraiczyk RdJ
Kai Krueger HF
A Kujundzic
Gustavo Kunze RdJ
Ottomar Lampe Glu
Erik Lange OL
H.J. Lange Rost
Bernt Larsson ST
A.V. Lawrence AH
J. Laxganger CBM
Luis Lebreiro Gua
Cory Leibel LOC
Martin Leifelt DF
Duke Lejeune NOG
Harvey Lekson WJ
Dan Lencioni SLM
Mischa Leonard PP
Peter Levinson WLIS
C. Lintz Ith
Alan Lippincott BB
Bo Lippincott BB
Bjoern Lofterod Nor
Arthur Lopes
Marin Lovrovic Sr. KV
Jay MacIntyre ER
Allan MacKay BH
R.R. Maffett AH
G.M. Maggi FN-1
Michele Marchesini NG
L. Marra ZU
Frank McConnell WLIS
Bill McNiven BER
Tom McWilliam ISOL
Gabriel Meyer BA
Javier Miro Lar
L. Mitchell SLM
Antonio Moreira Gua
Peter R. Murry SLM
Cid Nascimento Gua
D.E. Nash CLIS
B. Nettleford PP
Chuck Nevel WH
Ulf Norman Vin
R. Nystrand WH
Victor Oberg CR
H.S. Oliveira VF
Paschen SLM
Milton Pearce N
Matt Pedersen LS
F. Peterlin LL
Duarte Pimental RdJ
Emmett Pritchard N
Myles Pritchard N
Serge Pulfer G
Walter Ratcliff WSFB
Nicholas Reade Cop
M. Ricciardi CP
J. Rieken BF
W. Rivero FdeH
Andrea Roost TB
Michael Russell N
L. Schenone OL
G. Schettino FdCA
F. Schieffino TIG
Denny Schlessinger Car
Z.H. Scholtz NHU
M. Sheridan HR
Cornelius Shields PGB
Luiz Carlos FL Simao Cop
Maximo Smith OL
Millard Smith Jr. BH
Juan Soler OL
Donald Spengler Mid
Philipp Stanjek BF
P. Stockmayr ZuW
Anson Stookey NB
Will Stout SDB
Jesper Sundman Fin
Gerald Swanton HB
Asmund Tharaldsen OS
F. Thieck S
David Timberlake BH
Kirk Utter PS
Garrett Vandenburgh WH
Giacomo Villaermosa BAR
Oliver Vitzthum Teg
Daichi Wada JPN
Robert Webster BH
Bengt Wickstrom RS
A.P. Williams GB
Brett Wilson EB
Carsten Witt Brm
Mike Wolfs LOC
Dieter Wuerdig ZuW
C. Wunderlich HF
Daniel Wyss ZU
J. Zamotaykin Mosc
Vladimir Zuev Mosc
Shane Zwingelberg AN