Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

Two Silver Chevrons Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Skipper
Continental Championship Daily 1st

NAME FLEET
Andrei Balashov Mosc
A. Bandoni Viar
Mead Batchelor Mid
Ingvar Bengtsson Vin
R. Berchtold FBM
Dalton Bergen PS
David Bolles Ric
Roger Bourdon MO
Arie Breems MED
Fabio Bruggioni SAN
Fabrio Bruggiono
Christoph Burger TB
Daniel Camejo Car
Alan Campbell ES
Kaarl Carlsson ST
Marcello Cattaneo Gua
Michael Clements EB
Juan Costas BL
Todd Cozzens SLM
J.R. Cram PS
D’Ottaviano FdBT
Henrik Dannesboe Sem
George Dewar OAR
James Dobbs N
Keith Donald AN
Bruce Dougherty ER
Hans-Otto Engel HF
Gerlad Feichtinger SMA
Peter Ficker SP
Steve Fleckenstein ML
Norman Freeman Ith
Dr. Th. Giesecke K
Roger Grima FdePh
Vasyl Gureyev Ukr
Sjaak Haakman Med
Patrick Haegeli FdeP
Sturat Hebb BisB
A. Herrmann NB
Michael Hicks SO
Stuart Hudson SO
Stuart Jardine NFB
John Jennings TaB
Gert Jensen DF
Olle Johansson Vin
Thomas Jungblut Glu
Serge Kats LO
Denis Khashina EUkr
Alex Kimball PS
Jock Kohlhas CLIS
Alssandro Lanfranchi PDV
S. Langmann Sy
Carlo LaPlante SVRM
M. Lauk FdeV
Charles Lewsadder NH
Erik Lidecis NH
Klaus-Peter Luxa Ess
Andy Macdonald NH
Fabian MacGowan OL
P. Maloney SY
Alfredo Maruri GU
Carroll McCallum CLIS
Gene McCarthy PPW
Robert McNeil WSFB
Harry Melges III WH
James Michael WSFB
B. Mirohkin Len
Lars-Erik Molse Vin
Hernan Mones Ruiz BA
Ellis Muther III MS
Anders Myralf DF
Theis Palm DF
Joseph Pankofer Chi
Mark Passmore WLOC
Susan Pegel WH
Arnaldo Pekelharing OL
Leonidas Pelekanakis GR
Juan Percossi BA
Fredrik Persson Sand
Giampiero Poggi Rom
Hans Prechter AM
S.W. Provensal NOG
John Ramke SP
Marcus Reger B
Jack Rickard JP
K.A. Rydqvist AR
Ronald Sandstrom BH
Mauricio Santa Cruz
Albert Schweizer ZuW
Ortwin Semmerow BHa
Kurt Sieber Sta
Roberto Sieburger OL
Greg Sieck WSFB
Jack Slattery BH
Douglas Smith WSFB
Ben Staartjes Hol
Ben Sternberg CLIS
Albert Sturm Att
Pike Sullivan GrL
Will Swigart CLIS
Tibor Tenke Ore
John Thompson ES
Albert Townsend GBT
Maxwell Treacy IRL
F. Valcker HF
Vladimir Vasseiljev Len
Ulrich Vater BF
Herbert W. Virgin III BisB
Jean-Claude Vuithier G
Eugene Walet NOG
Wm. V. Walt-Meyer Hol
W.W. Weatherly MS
Watt Webb Ith
August Weis Zug
Roeland Wentholt Hol
Heiko Winkler HF
Paul Woodbury CA
Iain Woolward WSFB
Miles P. Wynn NOG