Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

One Silver Bar Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Crew
Continental Championship Daily 2nd or 3rd

NAME FLEET
Martin Abenius Kat
Accibelli FN-1
Eric Ahlquist WH
Tim Allen Ith
Greg Alm WH
Martin Alsen RS
Carlos Americo Cop
R. Anderson HF
Lars Andersson SND
Steve Andrews HB
Karnoutsos Apostolos GR
Sergio Argenti BAR
David Austin CLE
Walter Austin ES
Horst Baer BF
Tonko Barac
Marcello Bastas RdJ
Baudet Fd'AN
Peter Beam Mid
Peter Beard GSB
Marcus Becker HF
Christof Beigmann RdJ
T.C. Belco GL
Robert Belden WSFB
F.B. Bello RdJ
Benavides Lar
Jozsef Bendicsek Ore
Enrique Bengochea OL
J. Benkert CBM
Vincent Berengier FdeM
Robert Berg Sand
J. Berthelot FdeM
Miklos Bezerti Ore
Bruno Bianchi FdiG
Dag Blidback Sand
Fabio Bodra BRA
Carlo Bonetti SG
Jan Bonhoeffer LUV
William Bordes NB
Brian Boyd ES
Mark Bradford ISOL
Daniele Bresciano Lec
Jeffrey Bresnahan BH
Rodney Bridge SO
C.A. Brito FD
Bengt Brusberg
Mauricio CS Bueno SP
C. Bunge BA
M. Burgi TB
Robert Burton EB
Robert Buss LG
Jay Butler NH
Camardella FdiF
Alex Camet SDB
Cicio Canali Mu
Krister Carlsson RS
Terry Carruthers LMac
Tim Carver SO
Bud Cassidy NH
Hernan Celedoni BA
Joseph Chambers CA
Nicolas Chernobilsky Val
Alejandro Cherro BA
Will Christenson NB
Lt. Z. See Christiansen Gnn
Buddy Clarke MoB
B. Clemen FN-1
Ed Collins NB
Jorge Montero Concha BA
Cecil Cooke CoH
Manlio Corsi
Henri Coty FdeP
Scott Covery LOC
Don Cowie NZL
Ezra Culver BisB
David Curtis Mid
Jeff Davidson NH
Leo Dawson BH
P.M. de Barros Set
Laerte de Brito Cop
Alexandre Figueiredo De Freitas
Gabriel de Llano Lar
de Piolenc FdeP
Juan Alvarez De Sotomayo Lar
Sean Delaney CR
Len Delicaet LOC
Owen Dennis ISOL
Noel Desaubliaux Fd
Mike Deyett Sun
Andre Vita Diomelli
Lou Dixon LS
Adam Dolezal NCB
Filippo Domenicali Gar
J.L. Domerc S
Paul Donaldson EB
Tom Doran SL
Jake Doyle AN
Drexler AM
E. Ducrot Pal
Sam Eadie WH
Peter Ebel PN
Tim Ede PP
Lars Edwall Vin
M.T. Edwards Ms
J.J. Egan MorB
G. Eisold Int
Ab Ekels Hol
Alvaro Elorza FdeL
Frederico Engelhard OL
MIke Erlin WSFB
Peter Erzberger GuB
Heiner Fahnenstick Ess
E. Fania FdPS
Juan Feld Car
Richard Filkens PS
John Finch LOC
Helmut Flegel Car
Jean-Claude Fluckiger G
Geo. C. Flynn ELIS
Harold (Caj) Flynn LS
C-J. Fogelholm Fin
Beat Fontana Int
Thomas Forsman WLIS
R. Fretz WJ
Kurt Freuis Bod
Roger Friskey WH
Martin Fussi Att
Jeff Gadsden PP
Leif Gallen Fin
Massimo Galli PDV
Ivor Ganahl ZU
Fernando Garcia Lago Lar
James Garrison LOA
M Gazzetta
Ed. Gershey CB
Livio Giacummo
Thane Gill PS
R. Giovaniello RdJ
Jan Good Ons
Don Grantzer CLE
Ed Greig SO
W. Grossmann GuB
Albeto Guarischi SP
C. Gueullette SGS
E. Gurruchaga FdeSS
Gordon Hale CLE
Stewart Hall SL
Chris Harden LS
Jason Hastings BisB
Bill Hawk GL
James Hawthorne Ric
Christian Hayner G
Jack Heighway CLE
Rolf Heinecke LOC
K. Heitzinger Att
James Henry TaB
H. Hess Zug
Niels Heutschel IJs
Andrew Higgs N
Nils Hollweg LUV
Gyorgy Holovitz Bud
William Holowesko N
Honneger KF
Richard Hovey Mid
Alan Hudson LMac
Thomas Ilg Zug
Payson Infelise
David Ivey Jr. Sun
Dave Jackson LS
John Jenkins ES
Frederik Klaak Jeppesen DK
Jos. Jewett WLIS
R. Johnsson RS
J. da Silva Jordao GuB
Urs Joss ZU
A.P. Jouillie Gua
Mark Julian PS
Jakob Just IJs
Igor Kaptourovitch
H. Kassner Ub
William Kennell WH
Hannes Kessler ZU
Lars Kiewning KF
Jon Klerk GL
Andreas Kliver
Ben Kloos Hol
Percy Knowles N
Kristjan Knuus ISOL
Christopher Kopley CLIS
Mihkel Kost EST
Zsolt Kovesdi Bal
Reid Krakower Sun
Tim Krämer
Krastel KF
Robert Krudener GL
F. Kunzel SDB
Vitali Kushnir Ukr
Paul Larkin SDE
P. Stern Larsen DF
Charles Lawson EB
Marc Le Blanc NOG
Edward Lebrun AH
Luckasz Lesinski POL
Mops Liebl TR
Robert Lippincott Jr. WJ
Alberto Llorens SOL
Julia Lucca BA
Marino Lucca BA
Adi Luzlbauer Bal
Cam Lymburner WLOC
Bob MacCausland CR
Stuart MacIntosh BisB
Robert Maier AU
M. Malfatti Viar
Peter Malm DF
A. Manfredini SG
John Mann WSFB
A. Marinacci FdBT
Sergey Masalov VO
Daniel Massey SY
Angel Mateo FdeSS
Ubiratan Matos RdJ
William Matson SBC
Jamie McCreary HB
Connie McKeague MC
Marcia McKeague StJ
Charles McManus CB
Vic McQuaide SDB
Jas. McWhorter WSFB
N. Menoni Seb
Thomas Meseck LUV
Andres Mewmann EB
Richard Meyer Sun
Csaba Mezo Kol
Micheli Barc
Alessandro Migliori Rom
R. Mitchell CA
P. Mitis FdiT
Just Mogens DF
H. Morrell ZuW
Nick Mortgu CR
A. Moses FdeC
Craig Moss SDB
Mulane LAR
Charles Munro CoH
Brian Murphy Mid
Stefan Myralf DF
Jann Neergaard DF
Christian Nehammer Bal
E. Neidzballa FBM
Lashley Nelson WJ
James Nichol Sun
Mike Nichol Sun
Skip Nolin Sun
U. Oelmann Ess
Peter Oersted DF
Garth Olsen EL
Tommy Olsson ST
Ubiratan Olveira SAN
Louis III Orr GSB
Max Osterwalder Rap
Bruce Ottolini WSFB
E. Ottonello SG
Antonio Carlos Paes Leme RdJ
T. Parfet GL
Paul Patin NB
Dolf Peet LO
A. Pelloli LAR
Taylor Penwell MES
B. Perez OL
Eugene Peters WS
Jochen Peters TR
Carl Picinich MorB
Peter Pilcer GrL
R. Pilkins PS
Juan Pinacho P-San
Kevin Piper WLOC
Carl Pollard PS
Fred Portier Rap
Lance Puccio SLM
Frank Pugliese WJ
Stefan Puxkandl SMA
Louis Quinlan WH
Alberto Ravazzano Cop
Henrik Reese DF
Simon Reffold ISOL
George Rhawn BB
Renzo Ricci Mu
Richardson SAR
Sten Risone ZuW
Neville Roberts N
Ronald Roeseler TB
John Rokosz BH
Wallace Ross MorB
Frank Roth G
Richard Rundle SLM
Goran Rutgerson SLM
Gould Ryder BisB
Urs Ryffel Rap
Ryheden ST
Roman Sadchikov StP
Sager Int
Hernan Salerno OL
Daniel Santiago Cop
John Saxe GSB
Ken Schaffner ERF
Ingo Schappeler CBM
Max Scheibmaur B
Markus Scheidegger TB
Dominik Schenk Bod
Hermine Schlagbauer AU
M. Schmidt Gua
U. Schmidt-Claasen HF
E. Schnabel Jr. SLM
G.C. Schreck NOG
R.G. Sears WLIS
Michael Sellig Glu
Raimond Servais RdJ
Roger Sharp CLIS
Peter Sherman SLM
Dana Shinn SDB
Peter Shorett PS
Simon Bal
Chas. Simpson III CLE
George Skudos SO
Kyle Smith NOG
Jeff Sobczak WH
James Somers NH
Henry Sprague NH
Peggy Spring ES
J. Stegmann SP
Fredrick Steiner WJ
David Stephenson Ith
Avery Stewart SMB
Peter Stinglwagner And
Mark Storrs BisB
Peter Strasser Gua
E.W. Stugert BrF
George Stylianos GR
William Sumner Mid
Gianni Testa Gar
Jens Thomas Glu
Michael Thomas LS
Michael Thompson PS
Niels Thrysoe Hansen DF
Marge Torrey WLIS
William Trask Ric
Jay Tyson CR
Ognjen Uljevic Kv
John Upton WH
F. (David) Vago Lee
H. van Caspel SP
Martin Van Leewn EB
Van Wagnen CLE
Simon Van Wonderen LOC
Andrew Vare WSFB
Erik Veldhuizen LO
Vialardebo VF
Robert Vickery SLM
Guido Vigna Pal
V. von Cetto CBM
Alain Vranderick Q
O. Wachs HF
Will Wagner MES
Graham Walker NFB
Craig Walters CLIS
G. Warner FdeH
Scott Warnes SY
Doug Weatherby FSc
John Weston CA
Mike Whitford HB
Robert Wilbur CLE
David Winkler BH
James Wolf CR
James Woodside Mid
Mike Wysockey LS
Jag Yaeso WH
K. Young LB
O. Young NOG
Scott Zimmer SDB