Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

One Gold Bar Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Crew
World Championship Series Daily 2nd or 3rd

NAME
Giovanni Abbrescia SG
Miles Addy NZL
James Alexander PS
A.J. Andon MorB
Thomas Auracher B
Philip Baker SY
Gerrit Bartel ZuW
Kenneth Baxter EB
Charles Beard PS
Wm. Beattie SLE
Eric Beckwith WH
Charles Beek LB
William Beeman BisB
Christopher Bergmann SP
O. Blancke Vin
Patrick Bodden BH
Ingo Borkowski BF
Mathias Borowy Lub
Dimitris Boukis GR
F. Bown SDB
Alex Breuseker HOL
Mark Brink EB
Thomas Buedel CBM
W. Bull CLIS
John Burnham SDB
David Burrows IRE
Noel Calonne FdeP
Franco Camba OL
Dorothy Campbell OtL
Myrtle Campbell WLIS
Lucas Carissimi OL
Carlo Carli BAR
Ulf Carlton RS
Camilo Carvalho RdJ
L. Cattaneo FdeC
A. Chatford Fd
Ferdinando Colaninno FdiN
Killian Collins IRL
Greg Cook WH
Michael Cooper SBC
T.W. Cordrey Jr. SBC
Mark Covell SO
Rex Cross NOG
Edgar Cruz Por
Jeremy Davidson NH
Guilherme de Almeida Cop
F. de Andrade FdeL
Charles de Long SDB
Gennaro de Luca FdPS
Tom Dendy NH
G. Devoti Gar
Don Dowd WLIS
Marshall Duane BisB
H.J. Duggen KF
H.H. Elliott LM
Juan Pablo Engelhardt ARG
T.N. Fairbanks Jr. WLIS
Stephan Faxlcandl SMA
L.A. Fenton Jr. Mel
Christian Flebbe Car
C. Floyd WH
Vincent Geysen CBM
Ed Gibb PGB
R. Gomez FdeH
P.D. Gordon EB
Alberto Graca P
Xaver Gruber SMA
A. Haire GSB
Martin Halsberg DF
Andreas Hanakamp SMA
Torbjorn Hansson Kat
Brian Hanzal SDB
B. Harris Jr. MorB
Marko Hasche HF
B. Henderson Jr. NH
Montagu Higgs N
Thomas Hole Cas
Christian Holler Att
Juergen Homeyer KF
C.C. Howland IR
James Hynes EB
Mrs. E.B. Jahncke NOG
Marcelo Jordao GuB
Karpf GNM
Gary Kelly BisB
T. Kenney CB
Peter Klock Vin
Kolb GNM
Fritz Kopperschmidt KF
Eric Kownacki PS
William Kreysler SDB
Tim Kroeger Ess
William Lane WH
Allan Ledbetter SDB
Edward Leverich NOG
S. Lippincott WJ
Juan Locatelli BA
Frank Lyon AH
Nina Lyon BB
James Machin SLM
W. Macrate LB
Marcus Maher WSFB
Anouck Marazzi TB
Renato Marazzi TB
Alfonso Marino
Marcos Mascarhenas RdJ
Gerd Matuschek AUT
J.P. Maynard MorB
Carlos McCourtney RdJ
Vincent McHugh CLIS
George Mejlaender NOG
Sinisa Mikulicic Kv
G. Miller HR
J. Rulon Miller CB
Leif Moeller RS
Jorg Moessnang ZuW
J. Moffet WLIS
N. Mononi SG
Ted Monroe LB
Edward Morey BH
M.L. Morgan NH
M. Moulton CA
Alexandr Muzichenko Mosc
Lennart Mynsgrat Ons
Fernando Nabuco RdJ
Willem Nagel Hol
Morten Nielsen DF
Gilberto Nobili Pal
Carl Ohgren SLM
Bami Osterwald UB
Santiago Otharan
Andrew Palfrey LMac
Michel Parent SGS
R. Patterson LS
Mogens Pederson DF
Juan Pablo Percossi BA
Fernando Pessoa FdeL
Herman Peterson SFB
D.M. Pierce CA
Sam Pirie WH
J.T. Pirie II WH
Dirk Prinsenberg EB
Don Pritchard N
Francisco Quina Lag
L.C.P. Ramos Sal
Peter Ranken MorB
Ted III Rapp WJ
E. Rau NOG
Tod Raynor CR
John Reid BisB
Jose Reis FdeL
Wm. V. Richards WH
R.W. Robinson DelR
Chris Rogers BisB
Mrs. C.E. Rogers LOA
Lennart Roslund Vin
Alberto Rossari Gar
Jean-Philippe Saliou FdeSA
Bernard Santos CP
E. Schelin SLIS
Axel Schmidt Gua
Dirk Schwaertzel Moh
Daniel Schwartz HF
Andrew Scott AN
David Sera PSan
Michael Shanahan Mis
Brian Sharp CLIS
Joseph Sharpnack SLE
Ante Sitic Dal
J.R. Slater GB
J.C. Smyth NH
Giancarlo Squintani FdiG
Wolf Stadler KF
Robert Stark CBM
Beat Stegmeier TB
Neri Stella FdiL
Stefan Sundqvist ST
Macrea Sykes PGB
Henrik Tallberg Fin
Mathias Tallberg Fin
Timothy Tavinor SO
Roger Thompson PS
Ed. Trevelyan SDB
Antonios Tsotras GR
Michael Umlauft BF
Andrea Veggetti IC
H.S. Vested LM
Luigi Viale VE
J. Vilas Jr. SLM
Manuel Voight UB
Jack Watson SDB
T.C. Webster NH
Killian Weise BF
E.G. Wilson LS
J.M. Winterbotham
Jochen Wolfram Moh
W.D. Wood NB
Robert Ziegler NH