Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

Two Silver Bars Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Crew
Continental Championship Daily 1st

NAME FLEET
Vincent Alfonso MS
Henrique Anjos CP
A. Aschenbrenner Sta
Brad Balmert SLE
O. Behncke KF
Boni Bejar BL
Jorge Bhering RdJ
Caludio Biehardt KF
Bob Billingham WSFB
Kid Borowy Glu
John B. Boyer BisB
L. Bozzo FdePh
Wolfgang Brenner Att
Alden Bryan LG
William Buchan Sr. PS
Brian Buffaloe WH
Paolo Busolo Man
Michael Bythewood SDB
Federico Calegari BA
Carabia Fd
George Carpenter WLIS
Saint Cicero NH
Roberto Cinquini PDV
Daniel Cook SLM
Lawrence Cox MorB
Martin Dalton WSFB
Giuseppe Davoti SG
A.J.O. de Bokay FdeP
M. de Vivaise FdeV
Stuart Delisser CA
James Dewar OAR
Mark Dolan LOC
Rob Douze Hol
Daniel Egan NOG
Kevin Elterman Mid
Andreas Engel HF
Henrik Eyermann ST
Lars Petter Fjeld OS
Manfredo Florice Cop
Robert Flynn WLIS
Fabio Fravezzi SG
Robert Fritz WLIS
Mathias Frode Vin
Paolo Fulvio Mu
Simone Gallesio MO
Andrea Gerlach Moh
Ben Glass PS
John Goddard CA
Julio Gorinho FdeL
Victor Gorostegui Lar
Chris Gowers GBR
Alfred Greening LS
Gunther Haack PS
Tupper Hale WJ
Paul Hansen EB
Dag Hansson Vin
Tobias Haring TR
Jon Heizer WLOC
Geert Howaldt Shil
Michael Huber ER
Evert Huizing Hol
Eman Iunca FdBT
Rudolf Joerlig Ess
B. Johanson Sand
Soren Kaestle DF
Harmann Kastinger Fal
Volodymyr Korotkov Ukr
E. Kroger HF
Lalomia Lec
F. Lapanje SeVeTa
Alan Lechner JP
Stanley Lee PS
A. Lohmann CBM
Thomas Lussi LUV
John Maddocks WSFB
Marco Marenco FdiG
Domingo Marique Barc
Jean Pierre Martens LO
Michael Marzahl NH
Robert Matthews NOG
Glenn McCarthy PPW
Norman McPherson Gua
Dmitriy Mechetin EUkr
Marcus Mehlen Lub
Hans Mehnert AM
Werni Meier Int
Dirk Meissner Ess
Charles Milby GBT
C. Moran WS
Karsten Morf HF
Ellis Muther Jr. MS
Barbara Nicholls WLIS
Nichols BER
Panico FdiF
Michael Peerless EB
Joakim Persson Sand
Jaime Piris MALN
Massimo Procopio BAR
An Proto SVRM
H. Ranke SP
Dean Rapprich SLE
Philippe Rinaldi FdeP
S. Ritche SY
Michael Robertson TaB
Antonio Rocha VF
P. Rollby RS
Steve Rollo ES
Nicolas Rosas OL
Niles Rosenberg PS
John Rumsey Ric
Marcelo Sansone SAN
Zoltan Sass Ore
Randall Scarborough BB
R.A. Schoch SLM
Robert Schofield CB
Rolf Scholz BH
Patricio Scoppa BA
Larry Scott WLOC
Anthony Shanks IRL
E. Shugai Len
Jan Ole Silberkuhl Brm
Ariel Simonet OL
Werner Sonksen SP
Paul Sradnick ZuW
George Stilianos GRE
Giovanni Stilo Rom
E. Strada OL
Fred Stritt WH
Bill Stump LB
Craig Symonette N
George Szabo CH
Uwe Thieleman HF
R.C. Thompson ES
Ross Thompson N
Isao Toyama SDB
John Trolly LG
Lars Unger Kat
Donald Vaughn SDB
Valentin Veytsman CLIS
Dieter Vorberg ZU
John Wastall NFB
Page Webb Ith
Klaus Wehner FBM
John Wulff Sun
Wm. B. Wynn NOG
Frank Zagarino Jr. BisB
Karl Heinz Zipfer CBM