Photo Credit: FRIED ELLIOTT / friedbits.com

Three Silver Chevrons Honors

Respecting the valued traditions of the Star Class, all Honor Award sailors are requested to display their highest award on their mainsail.
Gold for World Champions, Silver for Continental, Blue for District, Green for Novice.

Skipper
Continental Championship Series 2nd or 3rd

NAME
Ross Adams WH
R.M. III Allan NH
Arthur Anosov SL
Charles Arteaga N
Marcelo Bellotti SP
Eddie Bernet Zug
Florus Black JP
Hartmann Bogumil Rost
Sonke Breckwoldt Car
B. Budnikov Mosc
Pedro Bulhoes Gua
Manolo Bunge San
Guillermo A. Calegari BA
Robert Cameron PPL
Joao Capucho CP
Franco Cavallo CPI
Ben Cesare Mid
E. Chabert FdeM
Foster Clarke N
J.B. Cleary NOG
A.M. Correia VF
Mrs. W.H. Crouse SI
Walter Crump Ric
E. de Amilibia FdeSS
Daniel Della Torre OL
J.M. DeMello VF
di Denaro Ven
M. Ducrot Pal
Fernando Echavarri Lar
Rafael Elosegui FdeSS
J.P. Frazer OL
Michel Gautier S
Narciso Gelats FdeH
Marton Gereben Ore
G. Glamageran SM
G. Godwin PGB
Stephen Gould WSFB
John Greening LS
Zoltan Gyarfas Mid
Kevin Hall AN
J.W. Hayward NO
Godfrey Higgs N
Niklas Holm DF
Bear Hovey Mid
Mario Innecco RdJ
Bjarne Jensen PS
Mats Johannson Kat
Basil Kelly N
Sergey Khoretsky ISOL
Jos. Killeen NOG
Jr.
John Albert King Cop
Michael Koh
Detlef Kuke BF
Allan Leibel LOC
Tom Lofstedt RS
Odd Lofterod Nor
A.L.J. Maas NHU
Uwe Mares KF
Angelo Marino FdiF
Heinz Maurer Inf
Garry Mawson LOC
Peter McChesney AN
D. McKenzie LB
Andrew McPherson Ith
Thomas Meric MS
O.P. Merrill AH
Ben Mitchell LB
Luca Modena NG
Peter Moeckl ZuW
Christian Monberg DF
Dean Morrison WSFB
Daniel Mullane BH
H.L. Nash CLIS
David Oberg CR
Thomas Oller SLM
Alexandre Parradeda
G.E. Patterson FdeH
E.C. Peet WLIS
Hyde Perce WH
F. Pisano TIG
Jorge Pontual Gua
M. Rasco FdeH
Tony Rey NB
Fritz Riess FBM
Fernando Rita MALN
Mario Rivelli SI
Juerg Ryffel Rap
Nicolo Saidelli FdiN
C. Sao Lourenco VF
Halvor Schoeyen OS
Douglas Schofield ES
Emil Schrauder TB
J.R. Sherwood III CB
Luiz Carlos B Simao Cop
Riccardo Simoneschi FdiG
Alex Smigelski LH
Jud Smith CA
Kenneth Smith HB
B. Snowden BER
Viktor Soloviev Mosc
Bruno Splieth Glu
Tonci Stipanovic
Paul Sustronk LOC
Kunio Suzuki ISOL
Peter Takle PP
A. Tunon Garcia FdeH
Peter Vessella NB
Dave Watt PS
T.D. Whittelsey GSB
N.J. Williams GB
Klaus Zistl ZuW